กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริตในการฟ้องคดีเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ
0
0
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ผกามาศ โถสัมฤทธิ์ (2018). กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริตในการฟ้องคดีเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8589
Alternative Title(s)
Laws relating to the prevention of dishonest use of rights in the prosecution for public interest
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิด และทฤษฎีที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับการตีความกฎหมายในเรื่องการใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริตในการฟ้องคดีอาญาเพื่อประโยชน์ สาธารณะ ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องความรับผิดทางอาญาโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งความผิดฐานหมิ่นประมาททั้งในกฎหมายไทยเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ศึกษามาตรการกำหนดโทษเกี่ยวกับใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริตในการฟ้องคดีเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะทั้งในกฎหมายไทยเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริตในการฟ้องคดีเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากหนังสือ บทความ วารสาร วิทยานิพนธ์ และกฎหมายต่างประเทศ รวมถึงข้อมูลสารสนเทศจากทางอินเตอร์เน็ต โดยศึกษาถึงการตีความของกฎหมายในเรื่องหลักสุจริตและการพิจารณาคดีเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางอาญาผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและประเทศออสเตรเลียทั้งสองประเทศมีกฎหมายและมาตรการเฉพาะในเรื่องของการแสดงความคิดเห็น หรือวิพากษ์วิจารณ์อันเป็นไปเพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ เพื่อที่จะได้ไม่เกิดปัญหาในการตีความ กฎหมายในประเด็นที่ว่าสิ่งใดบ้างที่อยู่ในวิสัยที่ประชาชนย่อมกระทำได้ ผู้ศึกษามีข้อเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขกฎหมายไทยในการให้อำนาจศาลไม่ประทับฟ้องในคดีที่ราษฎรเป็นโจทก์เมื่อปรากฎต่อศาลว่า โจทก์ใช้สิทธิโดยไม่สุจริต และการเพิ่มมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันการกลั่นแกล้ง ฟ้องร้องคดีโดยไม่สุจริต ส่งผลทำให้เป็นหลักประกันว่าการดำเนินคดีในศาลต้องเป็นไปโดยสุจริต มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถอำนวยความยุติธรรมได้อย่างถูกต้องรวดเร็วและสอดคล้องกับหลักนิติธรรม
This independent study aims to present, Study the meaning concepts and theories related to the interpretation of the law on the exercise of dishonest rights in the criminal prosecution for public interest, Study the relevant laws criminal liability especially the defamation offenses in Thai law compare foreign laws, Study measures to impose penalties for using unethical rights in prosecution for public interest both in Thai law comparing foreign laws and analyzing problems relating to dishonest exercise in prosecution for public interest. This independent study is a qualitative research with researching documents from books, article, journal, thesis and foreign law including information from the internet by studying the interpretation of the law on the principles of good faith and judicial proceedings regarding criminal liability. The results of the study compared to other countries, which are the United States and Australia, found that both countries have specific laws and measures in the subject of commenting or criticizing for public benefit in order to not have a problem in interpreting the law on the issue that what is in the way that people can do. The student suggested that proposes to amend the Thai law in jurisdiction to not settle in cases when the people are plaintiffs when appearing to the court that the plaintiff exercised dishonestly, and increasing legal measures to prevent persecuting, prosecutions in bad faith resulting in a guarantee that the proceedings in the court must be in good faith, effective andable to provide justice correctly, quickly and in accordance with the rule of law.
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources