การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการสวัสดิการกับผลการดำเนินการจัดสวัสดิการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุจิตรา รอดสมบุญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิวดล ภิบาลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการสวัสดิการของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จากัด 2) ผลการดำเนินงานการจัดสวัสดิการ และ 3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาการจัดสวัสดิการให้กับสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จากัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จากัด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 41-55 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพข้าราชการ ระยะการเป็นสมาชิก 1-5 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน 35,001 บาทขึ้นไป รายจ่ายต่อเดือน 20,001 บาทขึ้นไป สมาชิกรับทราบข้อมูลการจัดสวัสดิการจากระเบียบสหกรณ์ และเคยได้รับสวัสดิการทุนส่งเสริมการศึกษาบุตรสมาชิก 1) ความต้องการสวัสดิการพบว่า ด้านทุนสวัสดิการเพื่อสงเคราะห์สมาชิก ด้านกองทุนสวัสดิการเพื่อสมาชิก ด้านสวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาล ด้านสวัสดิการประกันชีวิตกลุ่มสมาชิก (ภาคสหกรณ์) ด้านสวัสดิการประกันชีวิตภาคสมาชิก (ภาคสมาชิก) และด้านสวัสดิการทุนส่งเสริมการศึกษาบุตรของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ผลการดำเนินงานการจัดสวัสดิการ ด้านทุนสวัสดิการเพื่อสงเคราะห์สมาชิกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านกองทุนสวัสดิการเพื่อสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านสวัสดิการค่ารักษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านสวัสดิการประกันชีวิตกลุ่มสมาชิก (ภาคสหกรณ์) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านสวัสดิการประกันชีวิตภาคสมาชิก (ภาคสมาชิก) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านสวัสดิการทุนส่งเสริมการศึกษาบุตรของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรอบรมเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการให้คณะกรรมการและเจ้าหน้าที่ของสหกรณ์ ควรติดตามและประเมินผลสวัสดิการอย่างสม่าเสมอ ควรจัดสรรงบประมาณการจัดสวัสดิการให้สมาชิกได้อย่างทั่วถึง และควรอบรมให้ความรู้แก่สมาชิกเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research to study 1) the welfare needs of members of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Teacher Saving Cooperative Limited 2) the performance of welfare management and 3) the recommendations for welfare development for members of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Teacher Saving Cooperative Limited. The population of this study was members of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Teacher Saving Cooperative Limited 10,186 people. The sample size was 385 people by using the formula of Taro Yamane with the error value of 0.05. The tool used to collect data was questionnaires by using the simple random sampling method. The descriptive statistics used frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The results of the study revealed that the most of members of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Teacher Saving Cooperative Limited were female, age 41-55 years, bachelor degree, married, government officer, membership period 1-5 years, monthly income more than 35,000 baht, and monthly expenditure more than 20,001 baht. Members received the welfare information from cooperative regulations and used to receive welfare for education scholarship for member children 1) Welfare needs found that welfare funds for aiding members, welfare funds for members, medical expenses welfare, group life insurance welfare for members (cooperative sector), life insurance welfare for member sector (member sector), and education scholarship for member children were at the highest level. 2) The performance of welfare management found that welfare funds for aiding member were at the moderate level. Welfare funds for members were at the high level. The medical expenses welfare was the moderate level. The group life insurance welfare for members (cooperative sector) was at the moderate level. The life insurance welfare for member sector (member sector) was at the moderate level. The education scholarship for member children was at the moderate level. 3) The recommendations should provide trainings on welfare to the cooperative committees and officers, to be monitored and evaluated regularly, to allocate welfare budget for all members, and to provide trainings to members about cooperative welfare. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการสวัสดิการกับผลการดำเนินการจัดสวัสดิการของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Comparing welfare needs with the performance of welfare management of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Teacher Saving Cooperative Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |