การตัดสินใจก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด
dc.contributor.advisor: วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์
dc.contributor.author: อรรัมภา อาจราชกิจ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย และภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย และภาระหนี้สิน ต่อการตัดสินใจก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด 3) เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการตัดสินใจก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด จำนวน 12,881 คน ข้อมูล ณ วันที่ 30 พฤศจิกายน 2566 กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบอย่างง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา เช่นค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 30–40 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000–30,000 บาท อาศัยอยู่บ้านตนเอง ไม่มีบุตร และเป็นข้าราชการครู ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านอาหาร/การบริโภคอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายด้านการเดินทาง การซื้อเครื่องแต่งกาย และการดูแลบุคคลในอุปการะอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ภาระหนี้สินของสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่สูงกว่า 2,000,001 บาท และแหล่งเงินกู้หลักคือสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด 2) การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์พบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้ สถานภาพการเป็นบุคลากร มีความสัมพันธ์กับการก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิก พฤติกรรมการก่อหนี้ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านสังคม เรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายในการเลือกซื้อเสื้อผ้า / เครื่องแต่งกาย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิก และการแก้ไขปัญหาก่อหนี้ ด้านภาระหนี้สิน ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการชำระหนี้คืนต่อเดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิก และปัญหาของการก่อหนี้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิก 3) แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยเน้นการสร้างวินัยทางการเงินและการควบคุมพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย รวมถึงการพัฒนากระบวนการให้ความรู้ทางการเงินสำหรับสมาชิกสหกรณ์
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to 1) study personal factors, purchasing behavior, and debts of Kanchanaburi teacher saving and credit cooperative limited members 2) study relationship of personal factors, purchasing behavior, and debts towards the decision to be incurring debt beyond ability to repay of  Kanchanaburi teacher saving and credit cooperative limited members 3) propose guidelines in solving the problems in deciding to be in incurring debt beyond ability to repay of Kanchanaburi teacher saving and credit cooperative limited members.   This research was survey research. The population of this study was 12,881 members of Kanchanaburi teacher saving and credit cooperative limited on 30 November, 2023. The sample size of 400 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using questionnaires. Data were then analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, and content analysis.   The results of the research found that 1) most of the members were female with the age between 30-40 years old, married, graduated with bachelor degree, earned the monthly income of 15,000–30,000 Baht, resided in their own home, had no children, and were government teachers. Regarding purchasing behavior, food/consumption expenses were at the high level while transportation expense, clothes purchasing, and individual fostering at the moderate level.  Most of the members had the debt higher than 2,000,001 Baht. The main loan source was from Kanchanaburi teacher saving and credit cooperative limited. 2) According to the relationship analysis, it showed that personal data included gender, age, and personnel status were related with the incurring debt beyond ability to repay of members related at statistically significant level of 0.01 and income were related with the incurring debt beyond ability to repay of members related at statistically significant level of 0.05 Regarding the debt creation behavior, it revealed that social factor regarding the expense in clothes/outfits purchasing was related to the incurring debt beyond ability to repay creation of members related at statistically significant level of 0.01. And the solution to the debt problem, Liabilities including monthly debt repayment expenses related at statistically significant level of 0.01 and income were related with the incurring debt beyond ability to repay of members related at statistically significant level of 0.05 For the debt creation problem, it had no relationship. 3) The solution guidelines included the focus on creating financial discipline and purchasing behavior control along with the development of financial knowledge giving process for the cooperative members.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี--สมาชิก--การเงินส่วนบุคคล
dc.subject.other: การชำระหนี้
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การตัดสินใจก่อหนี้เกินความสามารถในการชำระคืนของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครูกาญจนบุรี จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Incurring debt beyond ability to repay by members of Kanchanaburi Teacher Saving and Credit Cooperative Limited
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)