แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อาริยา เจ๊ะยะหลี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การมองโลกในแง่ดี การสร้างเครือข่ายการผลักดันให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง การสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งการส่งเสริมองค์กรนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี การมีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม การมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานและทำงานเป็นทีม การคิดสร้างสรรค์ การมีวิสัยทัศน์สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง และการบริหารความเสี่ยง ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า (1) หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควรจัดอบรมหลักสูตรเสริมสร้างทีมงานและการบริหารงานเป็นทีมแก่ผู้บริหาร และผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นผู้มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี (2) หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบควรพัฒนาให้ผู้บริหารตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในการสร้างบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อม และผู้บริหารควรเป็นแม่แบบใน การสร้างบรรยากาศแบบเปิด (3) หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบควรจัดประกวดและคัดเลือกวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมสำหรับผู้บริหารและผู้บริหารควรสำรวจตัวเองและฝึกปฏิบัติตนอย่างต่อเนื่อง (4) หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบควรจัดหลักสูตรพัฒนาวิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหารด้วยวิธีที่หลากหลายและผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาตนเองและปรับเปลี่ยนแนวคิดให้สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลง (5) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดการสัมมนาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการความเสี่ยงที่เกิดจากการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของสถานศึกษา และผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาตนเองให้เป็นผู้ที่สามารถบริหารจัดการเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่แน่นอนที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต (6) หน่วยงานระดับเขตพื้นที่ควรนิเทศ ติดตามและให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แก่สถานศึกษาอย่างเป็นระบบและผู้บริหารควรพัฒนากระบวนการคิดของสมองแลกเปลี่ยนแนวคิดระหว่างบุคคลอื่น (7) ผู้บริหารควรจัดตั้งกลุ่มในรูปแบบเครือข่ายสัมพันธ์ และสร้างความร่วมมือในลักษณะเครือข่ายกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง (8) หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควรจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมพัฒนาความคิดและแนวปฏิบัติเชิงบวกและผู้บริหารควรฝึกให้เป็นคนคิดในเชิงบวก และ (9) กระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรกำหนดนโยบายในการขับเคลื่อนพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการบริหารเชิงรุก และหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบควรมีการสอนงาน ให้คำปรึกษา นิเทศกำกับ ติดตาม เพื่อให้สถานศึกษาสามารถพัฒนานวัตกรรมเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was 1) to study the level of innovative leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suratthani Chumphon; and 2) to study guidelines for development of innovative leadership of school administrators. The research sample consisted of 346 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suratthani Chumphon during the academic year 2020, obtained by stratified random sampling. The key informants for interviews were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating-scale questionnaire about the level of innovative leadership of school administrators, with reliability coefficient of .91, and an interview form about guidelines for development of innovative leadership of school administrators. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) the overall rating mean for innovative leadership of school administrators was at the high level; when specific aspects of innovative leadership of the school administrators were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the optimism, the networking, the driving for change, the creation an atmosphere of promoting innovative and technology organizations, having morality, the participation in work and teamwork, the creative thinking, having a vision for change, and the risk management, respectively; and 2) the guidelines for development of innovative leadership of school administrators were as follows: (1) the original affiliation should organize training courses to strengthen teamwork and team management for school administrators and school administrators should develop themselves to have human relation with others; (2) the responsible agencies should develop the school administrators' awareness of the importance of creating an atmosphere and environment and school administrators should be a model in an open atmosphere creation; (3) the responsible agencies should organize the contest and the selection of best practices for morality and ethics for school administrators and school administrators should explore themselves and self-practice continually; (4) the responsible agencies should provide the executive vision development courses in variety of ways and school administrators should develop themselves and adjust the concept in accordance with the changes; (5) the relevant agencies should organize seminars on the guidelines for the risk management arising from the creation of innovations in schools and school administrators should develop themselves to be able to manage future uncertainties; (6) the area-level agencies should supervise, follow up and provide constructive feedback to schools systematically and school administrators should develop the thought processes of the brain and exchange ideas between personnel; (7) the school administrators should form a group in the form of a network of relationships and create networking cooperation with relevant agencies; (8) the original affiliation should provide training courses to develop school administrators positive thinking and practices and school administrators should be trained to be positive thinkers; and (9) the Ministry of Education should formulate policies to drive innovation areas for proactive management and the responsible agencies should provide mentoring, consulting, supervising, and monitoring to enable schools to develop innovations for change and development. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำ | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงนวัตกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of innovative leadership of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Suratthani Chumphon | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |