ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดุสิต วันวัย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบจิตจริยธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนหลัง การใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (2) เปรียบเทียบจิตจริยธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลักการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีจิตจริยธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตจริยธรรม มีจิตจริยธรรมสูงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of ethical mind of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package; and (2) to compare the level of ethical mind of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package with that of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities. The research sample consisted of 40 Mathayom Suksa III students of Sri Ayudhya School under the Royal Patronage of H.R.H. Princess Bejraratanarajsuda, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 20 students. The employed research instruments were (1) a scale to assess ethical mind, with reliability coefficient of .91, and (2) a guidance activities package to enhance ethical mind. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) after using the guidance activities package, the post-experiment ethical mind level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment ethical mind level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to enhance ethical mind was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart level of the control group students who undertook normal guidance activities at the .05 level of statistical significance | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน--การประเมิน | |
| dc.subject.other | จริยธรรมนักเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | การแนะแนวการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างจริยธรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using a guidance activities package to ehhance ethical mind of Mathayom Suksa IV Students at Sri Ayudhya School under the Royal Patronage of H.R.H. Princess Bejraratanarajsuda | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |