การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างสรรค์เรื่องการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร. ราชวิทยาลัยในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อาทิตย์ ไชยจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ สร้างสรรค์ เรื่องการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 3 โรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร. ราชวิทยาลัย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ (2) ศึกษาความกาวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ และ (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่องการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติ โดยใช้ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 3 โรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร. ราชวิทยาลัย ในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ จำนวน 40 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปี การศึกษา 2557 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบ กลุ่มเครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ (1) ชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างสรรค์ เรื่องการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ (2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรี ยน แบบคู่ขนาน และ (3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างสรรค์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1 /E2ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างสรรค์ เรื่อง การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มีประสิทธิภาพ 80.80/80.36 ตามเกณฑ์ที่กาหนด 80/80 (2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the uses of online social media for learning as perceived by undergraduate students in the Faculty of Information Technology of Sripatum University, Chonburi Campus. The research sample consisted of 222 undergraduate students in the Faculty of Information Technology of Sripatum University, Chonburi Campus, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the uses of online social media as perceived by the graduate students. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Research findings showed that the overall use of online social media for learning by the undergraduate students was at the high level. When the uses in specific aspects were considered, it was found that all of them were at the high level which could be specified in details as follows: (1) in the aspect of behaviors of the students in using online social media for learning, the students used smart phones; they used the online social media for the duration of one hour each day in the evening during 6.01-10.00 p.m. at home; (2) in the aspect of using the online social media for studying their learning information, they used the media for receiving information on timetable for learning; Facebook was used as the channel for studying the learning information; the obtained benefit was that the media enabled them to learn more efficiently; the problem they found was that they had to ask permission to access to learning information which resulted in the delay in using the media; (3) in the aspect of using the online social media for interaction between the instructors and students, the students used the media to interact with their advisors concerning the writing of petitions, to interact with their instructors to seek their advices on conducting projects via the use of Facebook; the obtained benefit was that the media helped to reduce the gap between them and their instructors/advisors; the problem they found was that the instructors and students did not have the same available time for interaction; (4) in the aspect of using the online social media for student-to-student interaction, they used the media for sharing knowledge or learning information with other students; Facebook was used as the channel for interaction; the obtained benefit was that they were able to share opinions on matters concerning their learning; the problem they found was that they did not have the same available time for interaction among themselves; and (5) in the aspect of using the online social media to access to learning sources, they used the media to search for and retrieve information to be used in their activities and assignments with the use of YouTube as the channel; the obtained benefit was that they were able to use the online social media as the source of learning by themselves; the problem they found was that sometimes they had to spend a lot of time to access to the learning sources. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | คอมพิวเตอร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | การสอนด้วยสื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา. | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์วิชาคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างสรรค์เรื่องการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะ 3 มิติโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร. ราชวิทยาลัยในพระบรมราชูปถัมภ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of electronic courseware on the topic of designing 3-dimension products with computer program in the creative computer course for Mathayom Suksa III students at King's College School under the Royal Patronage | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |