การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่าย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดรุณี จำปาทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | วนิจช์ตา โชติวิศิษฐ์กุล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิริวรรณ ศรีพหล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่ายสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่ายสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่าย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีองค์ประกอบ 7 ประการ คือ (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) คำอธิบายรายวิชา(3) ผลการเรียนรู้ (4) โครงสร้างหลักสูตร (5) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (6) สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ และ(7) การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่ายมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน (2) การจัดสาระและประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (3) การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร (4) การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และ (5) การสรุปผลการใช้หลักสูตรและการปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ลักษณะของหลักสูตรเป็นหลักสูตรที่มีคุณภาพ สอดคล้องกับความหลากหลายทางพหุวัฒนธรรมซึ้งนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นบุตรหลานของแรงงานต่างชาติ จึงตอบสนองความสนใจและต้องการของผู้เรียน ท้องถิ่นและชุมชน 2) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่ายสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 พบว่า (1) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) นักเรียนมีทักษะการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นในระดับมากที่สุดและ (3) นักเรียนมีเจตคติการตระหนักรู้คุณค่าความเป็นไทยและความเป็นอาเซียนในระดับมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were (1) to develop a curriculum toward the ASEAN Community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students; and (2) to study the efficiency of the developed curriculum toward the ASEAN Community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students. The research process comprised two stages: Stage 1 was the development of a curriculum toward the ASEAN Community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students. The research informants were 20 representatives of schools and partnership organizations from the state and private work agencies. This stage comprised three steps: (1) a study of fundamental information, (2) the compilation of curriculum contents and learning experiences, and (3) the study of curriculum pilot try-out results. The employed research instruments were (1) a note taking form for the focus group discussion, and (2) a verification form for appropriateness of the curriculum components. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Stage 2 was the study of the efficiency of the curriculum. This stage comprised two steps: (1) the curriculum implementation, and (2) the conclusion of results of curriculum implementation and curriculum improvement. The research sample consisted of 27 Mathayom Suksa III students obtained by cluster sampling. The curriculum was implemented in the first semester of the academic year 2016. The research instruments were (1) four learning units of the developed curriculum toward the ASEAN Community, (2) a learning achievement test with reliability coefficient of 0.81, (3) an assessment scale for the skill of working with other people with reliability coefficient of 0.75, and (4) an assessment scale for the awareness of the values of Thainess and being ASEAN members with reliability coefficient of 0.88. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the development of the curriculum toward the ASEAN Community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students was composed of 7 components: (a) fundamental information for curriculum development; (b) the course description; (c) learning outcomes; (d) the curriculum structure; (e) the learning management process; (f) instructional media and learning resources; and (g) learning measurement and evaluation; on the other hand, there were five steps of curriculum development with the use of partnership process: the first step was a study of fundamental information; the second step was the determination of the required knowledge and learning experiences; the third step was the curriculum try-out; the fourth step was the curriculum implementation; and the fifth step was the conclusion of curriculum implementation and curriculum improvement; as for the characteristics of the curriculum, the developed curriculum was a curriculum with quality which was responsive to the multicultural needs of the students most of whom were children of alien workers and also was responsive to the local and community needs; (2) regarding the results of efficiency study of the curriculum toward the ASEAN Community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students, it was found that (2.1) the students’ post-learning learning achievement was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level; and (2.2) the students had the skill of working with other people at the highest level; and (3) the students had the awareness of the values of Thainess and being ASEAN members at the high level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ประชาคมอาเซียน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม--ไทย--หลักสูตร | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนโดยใช้กระบวนการภาคีเครือข่าย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a curriculum toward the ASEAN community with the use of partnership process for Mathayom Suksa III students | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |