ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิขนิษฐ์ อาจหาญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ในการทำางานของโรงเรียนสังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 จำนวน 375 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอยางแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครูในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานของโรงเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานของโรงเรียน โดยรวมอยูในระดับมาก โดยมีความพึงพอใจ ในแต่ละด้านดังนี้ (1) การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการ ทำงานของโรงเรียนด้านบริหารอยูในระดับมาก ได้แก่ งานธุรการส่วนของระบบการแยกหนังสือเข้า งานบุคลากรเพื่อการพัฒนาข้าราชการครูให้มี/เลื่อนวิทยฐานะ งานการเงินในการจัดทำบัญชี เงินเดือนข้าราชการครู งานพัสดุเพื่อการทำบัญชีควบคุมการเบิก-จ่ายพัสดุ และงานแผนงานและ สารสนเทศด้านระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศโครงการ/งานของโรงเรียน (2) การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการ ทำงานของโรงเรียนด้านวิชาการอยูในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ งานสื่อการสอนคือการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นสื่อการสอน และ งานวัดและประเมินผลคือการตรวจข้อสอบด้วยเครื่องตรวจข้อสอบอัตโนมัติ (3) การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานของโรงเรียนด้านบริการอยูในระดับมาก ได้แก่ งานธุรการ เกี่ยวกับการจัดกับเก็บข้อมูลการให้บริการ งานปกครองงานส่งเสริมคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมของนักเรียน งานห้องสมุดเกี่ยวกับระบบนับจำนวนผู้เข้าใช้บริการต่าง ๆ งานแนะแนวเพื่อข้อมูล สารสนเทศระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน งานอาคารสถานที่การจัดระบบดูแลรักษาความปลอดภัยของอาคารสถานที่ งานโสตทัศนศึกษาด้านระบบการเก็บข้อมูล งานประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อการผลิต รายการเสียงตามสาย และงานชุมชนสัมพันธ์เพื่อการจัดทำจดหมายข่าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the satisfaction with using computers in work performance of teachers in schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 1. The employed research sample consisted of 375 randomly selected teachers in schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 1. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on satisfaction of teacher with using computers in school work performance. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall satisfaction of teachers with using computers in school work performance was at the high level. When their satisfaction with using computers in each aspect of school work performance was considered, the findings were as follows: (1) their satisfaction with using computers in the school administrative work performance was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: the general administrative work on the classification system for incoming documents; the personnel administration work on promotion of teachers to attain higher academic statuses; the financial administration work on preparation of salary accounts for teachers; the inventory work on preparation of inventory accounts for control of procurement and distribution of materials; and the planning and information work on information concerning projects of the school; (2) their satisfaction with using computers in the school academic work performance was at the highest level including the satisfaction with the following items: the instructional media work, i.e. the use of computers as instructional media; and the measurement and valuation work, i.e. the use of computers for scoring and processing of test scores; and (3) their satisfaction with using computers in the school service work performance was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: the general administrative work of using computers in keeping and filing information on provision of services; the student affairs work on promotion of students’ morality and ethics; the library work on the system for counting the number of library service users; the guidance work for development of information on the student help-care system; the buildings and facilities work on organizing the safety monitoring system for the buildings and facilities; the audio-visual aids work on organizing the information filing and storage system; the public relations work on production of programs for internal broadcasting system; and the community relations work on preparation of newsletters for the community. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--ความพอใจในการทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน | |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Satisfaction with using computer in work performance of teachers in school under the office of Secondary Education Service Area 1 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |