แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในอำเภอหนองหญ้าไซ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: ชัยวัฒน์ อุยานันท์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 2) การได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 3) การดำเนินงานและความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนของสมาชิก 4) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ร้อยละ 58.0 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย55.93 ปี ร้อยละ 62.0 จบชั้นประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.08 คน ทุกคนเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกร มีระยะเวลาในการเป็นสมาชิก ศจช. เฉลี่ย 8.31 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำนา รายได้ของครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 169,453.33 บาท/ปี มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 142,826.09 บาท มีพื้นที่ตนเองเฉลี่ย 19.74 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้รับความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด โดยได้รับจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุด 3) การดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีการดำเนินงานน้อยที่สุด คือ มีบริการตรวจวิเคราะห์สารพิษตกค้างแก่เกษตรกร และมีความพึงพอใจในต่อการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดคือ ศูนย์มีการกำหนดให้คัดเลือกสมาชิก ศจช. เป็นเกษตรกรที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ชุมชนเดียวกัน 4) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยประเด็นที่เป็นปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ขาดการบริการตรวจวิเคราะห์สารพิษตกค้างแก่เกษตรกร 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน ในภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด คือ ควรมีการเก็บข้อมูลแปลงติดตามสถานการณ์ศัตรูพืชอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers who were members of community pest management center 2) knowledge extension receiving about the operation of community pest management center 3) the operation and satisfaction on the operation of the community pest management center of the members 4) problems in the operation of community pest management center 5) development guidelines of the operation of community pest management center. The population of this study was 240 farmers who were members of Nong Ya Sai district community pest management center, Suphan Buri province in 2021. The sample size of 150 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method through lotto picking according to the sample proportion of farmers in each community pest management center. Data were collected by conducting structured interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The results of the research revealed that 1) 58.0% of farmers who were members of community pest management center were female with the average age of 55.93 years old and 62.0% completed primary school education with the average number of member in the household was 3.08 years. Everyone was a member of agricultural group/institution with the average membership period of community pest management center of 8.31 years. Most of them were farmers. The average household income from the agricultural sector was 169,453.33 Baht/year, the average debt was 142,826.09 Baht, and the average self-owned land was 19.74 Rai. 2) Farmers received knowledge extension about the operation of community pest management centers, overall, at the moderate level. They received the knowledge from personal media the most by receiving them from agricultural extension officers at the highest level. 3) The operation of community pest management center, overall, was at the highest level. The least operated aspect was on the contaminant analysis service for farmers. The satisfaction in the operation of the community pest management center, overall, was at the moderate level. The aspect with the most satisfying level was that the center determined the selection of the members by choosing the farmers in the same community. 4) Problems in the operation of the community pest management center, overall, was at the low level. The most problematic problem was on the lack of contaminant analysis service for farmers. 5) Farmers agreed with the development guidelines of the operation of community pest management center, overall, at the high level. The most agreeable aspect was on data collection of continuous pest situation crop follow-up.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การบริหารองค์การ
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนในอำเภอหนองหญ้าไซ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines on operational development of community pest management centers in Nong Ya Sai district of Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต