การเมืองภาคประชาชน : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุกัญญาภัคภ์ ขูขุนทด | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2552 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถประสงค์ศึกษา (1) พัฒนาการทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของชุมชน คลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (2) รูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการดำเนินรูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) พัฒนาการทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ มาจากการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อต่อต้านการก่อสร้างโครงการบ่อนำบัดน้ำเสียโดยเกิดจากจิตสำนึกรักชุมชน รองลงมา ได้แก่ ความไม่โปร่งใสของโครงการ การปกปิดข้อมูล/ บิดเบือนข้อมูลและการให้ข้อมูลที่เป็นเท็จกับประชาชน ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเคลื่อนไหว ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในประกอบด้วย ความเป็นชุมชนเก่าแก่ วิถีชีวิตของชุมชน วัฒนธรรม สิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชน ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ การร่วมมือกันทุจริตของนักการเมืองระดับประเทศ การหวังผลประโยชน์ของกลุ่มเอกชน และการนำงบประมาณแผ่นดินไปใช้อย่างมีเงื่อนงำ (2) รูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของ ชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ได้แก่ การร้องทุกข์ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการ ดำเนินรูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนของชุมชนคลองด่าน ได้แก่ 1) การที่รัฐบาลไม่มี ความตั้งใจดีจะดำเนินคดีกับผู้กระทำผิดอย่างจริงจัง 2) ฝ่ายรัฐบาลหรือฝ่ายนายทุนมุ่งใช้ความรูนแรงกับ ประชาชนที่เคลื่อนไหวต่อต้านการก่อสร้างโครงการบ่อบำบัดน้ำเสีย 3) ความไม่เข้าใจและการวางเฉยของ กลุ่มคนในสังคมที่ไม่เดือดร้อน 4) ประชาชนขาดจิตสำนึกทางการเมือง และขาดแคลนทุนสนับสนุนใน การเคลื่อนไหวต่อด้านการก่อสร้างโครงการบ่อบำบัดนำเสีย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the development of civil politics in Khlong Dan Community, Bang Bo District, Samut Prakan Province; (2) the form of the civil politics movement in Khlong Dan Community; and (3) problems and obstacles to the civil politics movement in Khlong Dan Community. This was a qualitative research. The sample, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 3 movement leaders and 15 members of the Khlong Dan Community in Bang Bo District, Samut Prakan Province. Data were collected using guided interviews and analyzed through content analysis. The results showed that: (1) the development of civil politics in this case study arose from people’s opposition to a proposed waste water treatment project. The primary cause was consciousncss/love of community, followed by lack of transparency in the waste water treatment project, concealing and distortion of information, and untruths that were disseminated to the public. The factors that affected the movement were internal factors (the age of the community, the people’s way of life, the culture and environment of the community) and external factors (conspiracy to commit acts of dishonesty by national level politicians, benefits desired by private sector investors, and the suspicious use of government funds). (2) The civil politics movement in the Khlong Dan Community took the form of a grievance. (3) The obstacles to the development of civil politics were 1) lack of commitment by the government to persecute wrongdoers; 2) use of force by the government or investors against people who opposed the building of the waste water treatment plant; 3) lack of understanding and apathy on the part of people who were not directly affected by the project; and 4) lack of political consciousness and lack of funds to support the movement. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.18 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง -- ไทย | |
| dc.title | การเมืองภาคประชาชน : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนคลองด่าน อำเภอบางบ่อ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Citizen politics : a case study of Khlong Dan Community , Bang Bo District Samut Prakan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | reformated digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.18 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |