การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิศาล มุกดารัศมี | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประชัน ใจวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ (2) สภาพปัญหา และอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ พบว่า มีปัญหาการขาดแคลนงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการดาเนินงานจากหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบและที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการขาดบุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจในด้านวิชาการแก่ประชาชน เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ตลอดจนถึงประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีเวลาเข้ามามีบทบาท และมีส่วนร่วมสนับสนุน หรือระดมความคิดในการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและสม่าเสมอ ซึ่งระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study (1) public participation in the allocation of local intellectual property resources in Sung Men District, Phrae Province; and (2) problems with and obstacles to that participation. This was a quantitative study. The sample population of 336, chosen through proportional stratified sampling of the population and simple random sampling, consisted of kamnan, village headmen, chairmen of communities, village committee members, development work volunteers, public health volunteers, and members of the general public. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using the descriptive statistics of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation as well as through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) overall, public participation in the allocation of local intellectual property resources in Sung Men District, Phrae Province, was rated on average as “medium.” (2) One of the problems impeding public participation in the allocation of local intellectual property resources was a lack of funding to support the operations of related units. Another problem was a lack of experienced personnel to educate the public on efficient ways to allocate local intellectual property resources. Most of the local people felt they did not have enough time to consistently participate in brainstorming and ongoing operations. Overall, public participation in the allocation of local intellectual property resources in Sung Men District, Phrae Province, was rated on average as “medium.” | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--ไทย--แพร่--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน. | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในอำเภอสูงเม่น จังหวัดแพร่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Public participation in the allocation of local intellectual property resources in Sung Men District, Phrae Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |