การใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพในแปลงนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางปะกงจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุชาดา เล็กชอุ่ม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สภาพการผลิตข้าว การดำเนินการผลิตข้าว การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้เทคโนโลยีการปลูกข้าว ปัญหาและความต้องการขงเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพตามระบบการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 97 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามแบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.3 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรื่อนเฉลี่ย 3.9 คน รายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 198,350.50 บาทต่อปี รายได้ภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 150,412.40 บาทต่อปี ไม่มีรายรับนอกภาคเกษตร รายจ่ายภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 87,061.90 บาทต่อปี ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.3 ปี เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางระบบการส่งเสริมการเกษตร การใช้เทคโนโลยีการปลูกข้าว เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามแนวทาง ทำให้มีผลผลิตหลังเข้าร่วมมากกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการส่งเสริมฯ เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความรู้มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวคุณภาพ วิธีการส่งเสริมเกษตรกร และการสนับสนุนการลิตข้าวคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives were to study an application of bio-extract in rice field by Farmers in the following aspects: (1) knowledge and knowledge resources, (2) opinions and needs in an extension of application, (3) the production and application, (4) factors relating to the application, and (5) the problems and suggestions for an extension of application. The population was 404 farmers who registered with Bang Pakong District Agricultural Office in Chachoengsao Province.The sample size of 165 farmers was determined by Taro Yamane formula with an error level of 0.05 and selected by simple random sampling method.Data were collected through interview.Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that the farmers had an average age of 53.27 years and completed primary education. They had an average rice production experience of 21.87 years, an average household labor of 1.59 persons, and an average rice production area of 26.70 Rai (1 Rai =1,600 square meters). Most of them did not own land and an average amount of rented land was 25.73 Rai. The average in-seasoned rice production cost was 4,105.64 Baht/Rai while the average off-season rice production cost was 3,547.79 Baht/Rai. They attended meeting, seminar, and field trip with the average number of 3.6, 2.14, 1.26 times respectively. (1) The farmers had knowledge of bio-extract production and application at high level. They received knowledge from various sources at a high level especially online and personal media. (2) The farmers viewed that the benefits of bio-extract application in increasing the rice stubble degradation, personal safety, and soil quality improvement.Bio-extract for sale was needed to get additional income. Production group as well as learning center for production demonstration should be established. (3) Fresh vegetables were used and stored in plastic containers by self-packed and self-made methods in the production and application of bio-extract. (4)The attendance of meeting, training, seminars, and field trips were related to the application of bio-extract at statistical significant level of 0.05.(5 )The problems of bio-extract users including lack of labor and inappropriate production place were indicated at high level. The problems of non-users comprising no production supply and equipment were stated at high level. Campaigns and Promotion of the bio-extract application, and farmers’ encouragement to use bio-extract for other agricultural production by the government offices were suggested at the highest level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา | |
| dc.subject.other | น้ำหมักชีวภาพ | |
| dc.title | การใช้น้ำหมักชีวภาพในแปลงนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางปะกงจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา | |
| dc.title.alternative | An application of bio-extract in rice field by farmers in Bang Pakong District, Chachoengsao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |