The Development of Tasks and Rubric Scoring for Assessing Primary School Students’ Creativity in Arts
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nalinee Na Nakorn | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นลินี ณ นคร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nalinee Na Nakorn | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นลินี ณ นคร | |
| dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
| dc.contrubutor.author | THITIKORN AJASAMIT | |
| dc.contrubutor.author | ฐิติกรณ์ อาจะสมิต | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-11-28 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2567-11-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: (1) develop assessment tasks and rubrics for evaluating creativity in arts produced by elementary school students, and (2) validate these assessment tasks and scoring criteria using the generalizability theory. The sample consists of 180 elementary school students under the Nonthaburi Education Area Office, District 1 and was obtained through multistage random sampling. This study adopted a two-facet study with p x t x r design, which p, t, r denoted person, task, and rater, respectively. Specifically, there were students, tasks, and raters involved. The research tools included developed tasks for assessing creativity in arts and the scoring rubrics applied according to creativity theory’s Sternberg. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, inter-rater reliability and reliability coefficients according to the generalizability theory.The results indicated that: (1) the creativity assessment tasks (visual arts) and scoring rubrics demonstrated a content validity index of 1.0, with discrimination indices ranging from.46 to .66, and difficulty indices ranging from .36 to .46. The inter-rater reliability coefficient was .78. (2) Variance estimation revealed that the component associated with the student accounted for the largest variance (58.53 %), followed by the interaction between student and task (18.45%), and the interaction between student, task, and rater (16.10%). (3) G-coefficients estimation illustrated acceptable reliability coefficients for both relative and absolute decisions The d-study suggested that, to attain acceptable precision of measuring creativity in art, students should complete three assessment tasks rated by two raters. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างชิ้นงานและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพชิ้นงานและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนโดยใช้ทฤษฎีสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 1 จำนวน 180 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน รูปแบบการศึกษาการสรุปอ้างอิงออกแบบเป็น 2 องค์ประกอบ แบบ p x t x r เมื่อ p แทนนักเรียน t แทนชิ้นงาน และ r แทนผู้ตรวจ เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ ชิ้นงานศิลปะและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมิน และสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงตามทฤษฎีสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ชิ้นงานและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ มีดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา 1.0 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .46 - .66 ค่าความยากอยู่ระหว่าง.38 - .46 และค่าความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมิน .78 (2) การประมาณค่าความแปรปรวน พบว่า องค์ประกอบความแปรปรวนของนักเรียนมีความแปรปรวนมากที่สุด (58.53%) รองลงมา คือ ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียนกับชิ้นงาน (18.45%) และปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียน ชิ้นงานและผู้ตรวจ (16.10%) และ (3) การประมาณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัด พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความน่าเชื่อถือของผลการวัดยอมรับได้ทั้งการสรุปอ้างอิงสำหรับการตัดสินใจเชิงสัมพัทธ์และเชิงสัมบูรณ์ ผลการศึกษาเพื่อการตัดสินใจ เสนอว่าในการวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะให้แม่นยำที่ยอมรับได้ นักเรียนควรทำชิ้นงาน 3 ชิ้น และได้รับการประเมิน ด้วยครู 2 คน | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินชิ้นงานศิลปะ เกณฑ์การให้คะแนน ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ ทฤษฎีสรุปอ้างอิงความเชื่อถือของผลการวัด | |
| dc.subject.other | Assessment tasks | |
| dc.subject.other | Rubric scoring | |
| dc.subject.other | Creativity in art | |
| dc.subject.other | Generalizability theory | |
| dc.title | The Development of Tasks and Rubric Scoring for Assessing Primary School Students’ Creativity in Arts | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชิ้นงานและเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนเพื่อประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | Master of Education (Educational Measurement and Evaluation) | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา) | |
| thesis.degree.level | Master's Degree | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | Master of Education in Educational Measurement and Evaluation (M.Ed. (Educational Measurement and Evaluation)) | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา)) |