ศักยภาพการทำนานอกฤดูของเกษตรกรนอกเขตชลประทานในอำเภอสังขะ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมจิต โยธะคง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วสันต์ ต่างทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) เจตคติการทำนานอกฤดูของเกษตรกร (3) ความพร้อมในการทำนานอกฤดูของเกษตรกร และ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการทำนานอกฤดู ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.66 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา แรงงานเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.66 คน มีประสบการณ์ทำนานอกฤดู 1-5 ปี พื้นที่ในการทำนานอกฤดูเฉลี่ย 5.48ไร่ ใช้ทุนของตนเอง โดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ เกษตรกรมีรายได้การทำนานอกฤดูเฉลี่ย 12,387.87 บาท น้าที่ใช้มาจากอ่างเก็บน้ำในชุมชน นอกจากนี้ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมเกษตร (2) เกษตรมีเจตคติในการทำนานอกฤดูอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ด้านความพร้อมของเกษตรกรในการทำนานอกฤดูก็อยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ภาพรวมของปัญหาในการทำนานอกฤดูอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับต้น ๆ ก็คือการกำจัดศัตรูพืช สาหรับข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการฝึกอบรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมความรู้ สนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต แหล่งทุน แหล่งน้ำ ไฟฟ้า และการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study: (1) social and economic conditions of farmers, (2) attitude of farmers toward off-season rice production, (3) availability of farmers in off-season rice production, and (4) problems and suggestions of farmers for off-season rice production The population in this study were farmers who were registered for off-season rice production in the non-irrigated areas of Sangkha District, Surin Province accounting for 90 persons. Data were gathered from all population with no sample selection. The research instrument was a structural interviewed questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using computerized programs. Statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows: (1) Majority of respondents was male, with an average age of 53.66 years, and completed primary education. The average family farm labor was 2.66 persons and they had experiences in off-season-rice production from 1 to 5 years. An average area for off-season rice production was 5.48 rai. They used their own capitals for production cost, seed costs were the most expenses. An average income of off-season rice production was 12,387.87 baht. Water resources were community reservoirs. Hence, most farmers gained knowledge from agricultural extensionists. (2) Farmer attitude towards off-season rice production was at the high level. (3) Availability of farmers for off-season rice production was also at high level. (4) Problems of farmers for off-season rice production were at low level, however, the primary problem was the pest control. Farmers suggested that most famers needed trainings for enhancing the knowledge. They also needed of support in production supplies, financial funds, water resources, electricity, and farmer group setting.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การทำนาปรัง
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การปลูก
dc.title: ศักยภาพการทำนานอกฤดูของเกษตรกรนอกเขตชลประทานในอำเภอสังขะ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Potentials of off-season rice production by Non-Irrigated Area farmers in Sangkha District of Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต