คุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานฝ่ายอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
อุมาพร เสยานนท์ (2018). คุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานฝ่ายอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11367
Alternative Title(s)
Service quality of the staffs of the fresh food department at Big C Bangpakok Store
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก (2) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของลูกค้าแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ กลุ่มลูกค้าที่เข้ามาใช้บริการฝ่ายอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก ซึ่งไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากร กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรของทาโรยามาเน่ จำนวน 399 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก ได้แก่ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการตอบสนอง ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน (2) ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่เข้าใช้บริการ 1-2 ครั้ง/เดือน การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าพิจารณาจากราคา กลุ่มสินค้าที่เลือกซื้อ ได้แก่ หมู เนื้อ และการซื้อสินค้าในแต่ละครั้งมีจำนวนการซื้อตั้งแต่ 301-600 บาท (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับคุณภาพการบริการของพนักงานแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก ในภาพรวม พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ อาชีพ การศึกษา รายได้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพบริการของพนักงานแผนกอาหารสด ห้างบิ๊กซี สาขาบางปะกอก ในทางบวกอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05
The main objectives of this study were: (1) to improve the quality of service of the fresh food department staff, Big C Bangpakok Store.(2) to analyze the service quality of the fresh food department staff, Big C Bangpakok Store Population was the customer of fresh food department. The characteristic of population was non-finite population. 399 samples were obtained by Taro Yamane formula. A Questionnaire was a tool to collect data which were analyze by descriptive statistics : frequency, percentage mean, standard deviation and non-parametric : Chi Square. The results of the study showed that (1) Service quality of fresh food department staff in the aspect of reliability, responsiveness, assurance, empathy and tangible were all at a high level. (2) The requent of buying fresh food was 1-2 time/month. Price was sensitive for buying decision and most products that usually buy were pork and meat. Money spent for each buying was about 301-600 Baht. (2) the relationship between Present Whether an individual behavioral factors with the services of a population sample. Gender and product group Age, career, education and decision making, expenses, product groups Education and frequency Product quality Income and product group decisions, relationships with reasons for using the service With a statistical significance level of .05 (3) Personal factors, which were sex, age, occupation, education, income were relate to service quality with a statistical significance level at .05.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources