ความสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองกับการขอรับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช อำเภอตาพระยา จังหวัดสระแก้ว
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | |
| dc.contributor.author | มัชฌิมา จำปา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองกับการขอรับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช และ 3) เสนอ แนะแนวทางการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผู้ศึกษาวิจัยได้ศึกษาจากเอกสารวิชาการต่าง ๆ และโดยการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญภายในตำบลทัพราช โดยเลือกเฉพาะเจาะจงทั้งหมด 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มคณะ ผู้บริหาร กลุ่มข้าราชการ กลุ่มสมาชิกสภา กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน และกลุ่มประชาชนทั่ วไปที่อาศัยอยู่ในตำบลทัพราช รวมทั้งสิ้น 22 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการรวบรวมมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัญหาการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช เกิดจากการขาดงบประมาณดำเนินการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน เพราะวางบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปีขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราชนั้นมีอยูอย่างจำกัดคือ งบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำมีมากกวางบรายจ่ายเพื่อการลงทุน ทำให้การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราชไม่สามารถดำเนินการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานให้เป็นไปตามเป้าหมายและนโยบายได้ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองเป็นไปในลักษณะเชิงอุปถัมภ์แบบต่างตอบแทนผลประโยชน์ซึ่งกันและกัน ส่งผลให้องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราชได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานจากองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดสระแก้ว ระหว่างปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2561-2564 และ (3) ส่วนกลางควรมีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อให้องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราชสามารถปรับปรุงถนนทั้งหมดให้เป็นถนนคอนกรีตหรือถนนลาดยางทุกสายทาง มีการขยายเขตไฟฟ้าให้ครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่ รวมถึงไฟฟ้าส่องสว่างสาธารณะที่ชำรุดควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขอย่างเร่งด่วน มีการปรับปรุงระบบท่อประปาทดแทนท่อเก่าที่ชำรุดรวมถึงปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำประปาให้ได้มาตรฐาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to (1) study the problem with infrastructure development of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization; (2) study political relationship and request for receipt of budget support in infrastructure development of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization; and (3) provide recommendations for guidelines for infrastructure development of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization. This study is a qualitative research, data are collected from a variety of academic works, and questionnaires are used. Informants are residents in Tabrad Sub-district consisting of 5 groups by specific selection, namely: administrative group, government officer group, council member group, community leader group, and general people group, residing in Tabrad Sub-district, totally 22 persons. Subsequently, the data so collected shall be analyzed based on the descriptive data analysis. The study found that: (1) the problem with infrastructure development of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization arises from insufficient budget for infrastructure development. This is because annual expenditure budget of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization is insufficient. That is annual current expenditure budget is more than investment expenditure budget. As a result,infrastructure development of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization did not meet the targets and policies; (2) political relationship is under patronage system in the form of reciprocal of mutual benefits, causing infrastructure development budget of Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization to be supported by Sakaeo Provincial Administrative Organization during Budgetary Year 2018 – 2021; and (3) central government agencies ought to support the budget to enable Tabrad Subdistrict Administrative Organization to improve all of the roads to be concrete roads or macadamized roads, to expand the electricity zones in order to cover every area, including damaged public lighting system which should be urgently repaired, and repair water supply piping system to substitute the damaged old water supply piping system, including improve the water quality to meet the standard. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช--งบประมาณ | |
| dc.subject.other | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | งบพัฒนาจังหวัด | |
| dc.subject.other | งบประมาณจังหวัด | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ทางการเมืองกับการขอรับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทัพราช อำเภอตาพระยา จังหวัดสระแก้ว | |
| dc.title.alternative | Political relations and budget support in infrastructure develoment of Tabrat Subdistrict Administrative Organization Tapraya Sakaeo | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |