สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ ศรีภัทรประภา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ และ (2) ศึกษาแนว ทางในการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้ทำการแทนผู้รับใบอนุญาต ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ผู้จัดการโรงเรียน ครูและเจ้าหน้าที่ของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ ในจังหวัดลำปาง และจังหวัดกระบี่จำนวนทั้งหมด 53 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ มีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .97 และแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ ตามความติดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และเจ้าหน้าที่ของโรงเรียน โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี และ (2) แนว ทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียน ควรดำเนินการต่อไปนี้ ผู้บริหารควรสร้างความตระหนักความเข้าใจว่าทุกคนเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์การ เน้นการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมในองค์การส่งเสริมการฝึกอบรมพัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยว ข้องในทุกๆ ด้าน เพื่มช่องทางการสื่อสาร เน้นการประชาสัมพันธ์ เผยแพร่ผลงานของโรงเรียนในทุกรูปแบบ จัดตั้งศูนย์/หน่วยงานพัฒนาการใช้สื่อ พร้อมทั้งเพิ่มเติมงบประมาณด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน เสริมสร้างขวัญในการปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บุคลากร ปรับปรุงในเรื่องของการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน จัดกิจกรรมสนับสนุนการเรียน การสอนโดยเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และเน้นให้ผู้บริหารมีภาวะผู้นำฉันท์เพื่อนร่วมงาน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were (1) to study the organizational health of Nawattaphume International School: and (2) to study guidelines for improvement of organizational health of Nawattaphume International School. The population of this study totaling 53 persons included acting licensee of the school, school directors, school managers, teachers and personnel of Nawattaphume International Schools in Lumpang province and Krabi province. The employed research instruments were a scale to assess organizational health of Nawattaphume International School with the total scale reliability coefficient of .97. and an interview structure for interviewing school administrators of Nawattaphume International School. The employed statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: (1) the organizational health, both overall and by-aspect. of Nawattaphume International School as perceived by the school administrators, teachers and school personnel was at the good level; and (2) the guidelines for improvement of organizational health of the school were as follows: the administrators should create the awareness and understanding that everybody is a part of the organization: the emphasis should be on participatory work performance in the organization: the school should promote in-service training to develop the potential of administrators, teachers, and all stakeholders in every way; the communication channels should be increased: emphasis should be on public relations for diffusion of the school's work in every pattern; the center/work unit for development of instructional media usage should be established together with the increase in budget on instructional media: enhancement of the personnel’s morale in work performance; improvement of the school environment; organizing learner-centered activities in support of instruction; and the emphasis on the administrators adopting the practice of colleague leadership.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: การจัดการองค์การ
dc.title: สุขภาพองค์การของโรงเรียนนานาชาตินวัตภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: Organizational health of Nawattaphume International School
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต