แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรตำบลห้วยแห้ง อำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุภารัตน์ สาคร | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (3) สภาพการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (4) ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ (5) แนวทาง การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรงานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ตำบลห้วยแห้ง อำเภอ แก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2566/67 จำนวน 499 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 222 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.4 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 32.04 ปี มีพื้นที่ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 20.15 ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตร ปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 174,315.32 บาท รายจ่ายภาคการเกษตร ปี 2566 เฉลี่ย 89,503.60 บาท (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดการน้ำโดยใช้แหล่งน้ำที่สะอาดไม่ปนเปื้อนสารพิษ มีการหยุดใช้สารเคมีก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว เก็บเกี่ยวข้าวที่อายุเหมาะสม และมีการจดบันทึกกระบวนการดูแลรักษาและเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้ ในประเด็น การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าว ด้านแหล่งข้อมูลที่เป็นบุคคล ได้รับข่าวสารจากปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน/เกษตรกรปราดเปรื่อง และด้านแหล่งข้อมูลแบบมวลชน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารผ่านช่องทางไลน์ และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคล อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านความรู้ และด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบมวลชน อยู่ในระดับมาก (4) สำหรับปัญหาของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยพบว่าปัญหาด้านการผลิตข้าว มีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง คือ ปัญหาการบันทึกข้อมูล ในประเด็นขาดการบันทึกที่สม่ำเสมอ และปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริม คือ มีปัญหาด้านเนื้อหาที่ส่งเสริม ในประเด็นการขาดสื่อที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริม/ให้ความรู้ และ (5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี พบว่า เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านการสนับสนุน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในประเด็นควรสนับสนุนการวางแผนด้านการผลิตสู่การขอการรับรองมาตรฐานตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี รองลงมา คือ แนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ในประเด็นควรมีการจัดการศึกษาดูงานเกี่ยวกับการขอรับรองมาตรฐานตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และแนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านความรู้ ในประเด็นการส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรมีการผลิตข้าวให้ได้มาตรฐานและเพิ่มมูลค่าผลผลิตข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) rice production conditions according to good agricultural practices 3) extension conditions and needs for extension on rice production according to good agricultural practices 4) problems regarding rice production according to good agricultural practices and 5) extension guidelines regarding rice production according to good agricultural practices of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 499 rice farmers in Huai Haeng sub-district, Kaeng Khoi district, Saraburi province who had registered as famers with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2023/2024. The sample size of 222 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study revealed that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 51.4 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experiencing in rice farming of 32.04 years, had the average rice production area of 20.15 Rai, earned the average income from agricultural sector of 174,315.32 Baht, and had the average expense from agricultural sector of 89,503.60 Baht. 2) Regarding the rice production conditions according to good agricultural practices, they showed that most of the farmers had water management in place by using clean water resource with no toxic contamination, stopped the use of chemicals prior to harvesting, harvested at the appropriate age, and recorded the maintenance and harvest processes of the products. 3) Farmers were mostly received the extension regarding knowledge on the aspect of good agricultural practices for rice. For personal data, they received it through the news from village philosopher/smart farmers. Regarding mass information, they received them through Line channel. Farmers needed the extension on personal extension method at the highest level. For the knowledge aspect and mass extension method aspect, they were on the high level. 4) For the problems faced by the farmers, overall, they were at the low level. The issue regarding rice production was at the moderate level, namely, the problem of recording data, in terms of lack of consistent recording, and the problem in promotion is the problem in the content that is promoted in the issue of lack of media used in promotion/education. and 5) Extension guidelines for rice production according to good agricultural practices showed that farmers agreed with the extension guidelines regarding the support at the highest level in the issue of supporting production planning to request for certification according to Good Agricultural Practice. Next is the guideline for promotion in the promotion method in the issue of organizing study tours regarding request for certification according to Good Agricultural Practice and the guideline for promotion in knowledge in the issue of promoting farmers to produce rice to meet standards and increase the value of rice products. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี--ไทย--สระบุรี | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรตำบลห้วยแห้ง อำเภอแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guidelines of rice production according to good agricultural practices of farmers in Huai Haeng Subdistrict, Kaeng Khoi District, Saraburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |