การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลในเขตอำเภอเมยวดี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
1
0
Files
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ไชยยา รังษา (2014). การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลในเขตอำเภอเมยวดี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13418
Alternative Title(s)
Political participation of the people : a case study of municipalities and Sub-districts in Moei Wadi District, Roi Et Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเทศบาลตำบลเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมยวดี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชน ในเทศบาลตำบลเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมยวดี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด (3) แนวทางแก้ไขและส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองขอประชาชนในเทศบาลตำบลเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอเมยวดี จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพประชากร ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารเทศบาลตำบลใน พื้นที่อำเภอเมยวดี กลุ่มพนักงานเทศบาลตำบล กลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน กลุ่มประชาชน และกลุ่มส่วน ราชการประจำอำเภอ ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยใช้ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเทศบาลตำบลมี 6 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับรู้ รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการให้ความคิดเห็น รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการริเริ่ม รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการคิดและตัดสินใจ รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการ และรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบ (2) ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนโดยประชาชนส่วนมากขาดจิตสำนึกความเป็นพลเมืองไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง หรือเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองไม่มาก (3) แนวทางแก้ไขและส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองที่สำคัญคือการสร้างจิตสำนึกทางประชาธิปไตยให้กับ
เยาวชนและส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง
The objectives of this research were to study (1) the forms of political participation of citizens of municipalities and sub-districts in Moei Wadi District, Roi Et Province; (2) obstacles to or problems with their political participation; and (3) suggestions for solving the problems and promoting greater public political participation. This was a qualitative research. The sample population of 23, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of administrators and employees of municipalities and sub-districts in Moei Wadi District, Roi Et Province, district-level government employees, community leaders, and local citizens. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) Political participation of citizens in the study area took the forms of awareness/acknowledgement, sharing of opinions, initiation of movements, thinking/decision-making, practical operations, and auditing/inspection. (2) The major problem with political participation was that the majority of citizens lacked conscience about being a good citizen and did not realize the importance of political participation or participated to only a limited degree. (3) The major approaches for overcoming the problem are to build greater awareness of citizenship and democracy among youth and to promote political participation behavior among local citizens.
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources