ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความต้องการในการศึกษาต่อวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตอำเภอบ้านตาขุน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยะรัตน์ สาริพัฒน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2011
dc.date.issued: BE2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การเลือกศึกษาต่อในวิทยาลัย อาชีวศึกษาเอกชน (2)ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการในการเลือกศึกษาต่อใน วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการเลือกศึกษาต่อในวิทยาลัย อาชีวศึกษาเอกชน (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการกับการเลือกศึกษาต่อใน วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขต พื้นที่อำเภอบ้านตาขุน อำเภอพนม และอำเภอคีรีรัฐนิคม จำนวน 400 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ของทาโร่ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 298 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิตามเขตพื้นที่อำเภอ และ โรงเรียนจากนั้นจึงสุ่มเลือกผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และการทดสอบค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีเหตุผลหลักในการตัดสินใจศึกษาต่อ คือ เมื่อ สำเร็จการศึกษาสามารถประกอบอาชีพได้หลากหลาย (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่ใช้ พิจารณาในการเลือกศึกษาต่อในแต่ละด้าน คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์คือ จำนวนสาขาวิชา ด้านราคา คือมีเงินกู้ยืมให้ศึกษา ต้านสถานที่ คือการเดินทางสะดวก และปลอดภัย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด คือ มีงานรองรับ ด้านบุคลากร คือ ครูผู้สอนมีความรู้ความสามารถ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ คือ สภาพแวดล้อมน่าศึกษาเล่าเรียน และด้านกระบวนการ คือ มีการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนที่ดี (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งได้แก่ ระดับผลการเรียน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของครอบครัว บุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการเลือกศึกษาต่อ สาขาที่เลือกศึกษา ลักษณะของโรงเรียน และสถานที่ตั้งอำเภอ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการลัดสินใจเลือกศึกษาต่อในวิทยาลัย อาชีวศึกษาเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ซึ่งได้แก่ ปัจจัยต้านผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ มีความสัมพันธ์คับการดัดสินใจเลือกศึกษาต่อในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to: (1) study on decision to study; (2) study on importance level of the service marketing mix for the decision to study; (3) study on relationship between personal factors with the decision to study; and(4) study on relationship between service marketing mix factors with the decision was made to study in private education colleges of the students grade 9th . The population of this study was the students grade 9th in Bantakun, Phanom and Khiriratnikom Districts among 400 participants. Sampling method by formula of Taro Yamane selected 298 samples by Stratified sampling by area and school.The students were then selected by purposive sampling method.A questionnaire was use instrument to collect data. Data was analyzed frequency, percentage and chi square test. The independent study results showed that ; (1) the majority of the main reasons for decision to study were that graduation could many jobs; (2) the service marketing mix for decision to study in each aspect were. Products of quantity of faculty, Price of having education loan, Place was convenient and safety transportation, Promotion was job occur, Personal was knowledgeable teacher; Physical environment was good environment for studying and, Process was good learning and teaching process; (3) analysis of the relationship between personal factors of . school record, average income of family, person who affect decision to study, field study, type of colleges, and location (district) with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 ;level. (4) analysis of the relationship between the service marketing mix, including Products, Promotion, Personal, Physical environment ,and Process with the decision to study has found the service marketing mix related with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 level.
dc.description.sponsorship: The purposes of this independent study were to: (1) study on decision to study; (2) study on importance level of the service marketing mix for the decision to study; (3) study on relationship between personal factors with the decision to study; and(4) study on relationship between service marketing mix factors with the decision was made to study in private education colleges of the students grade 9th . The population of this study was the students grade 9th in Bantakun, Phanom and Khiriratnikom Districts among 400 participants. Sampling method by formula of Taro Yamane selected 298 samples by Stratified sampling by area and school.The students were then selected by purposive sampling method.A questionnaire was use instrument to collect data. Data was analyzed frequency, percentage and chi square test. The independent study results showed that ; (1) the majority of the main reasons for decision to study were that graduation could many jobs; (2) the service marketing mix for decision to study in each aspect were. Products of quantity of faculty, Price of having education loan, Place was convenient and safety transportation, Promotion was job occur, Personal was knowledgeable teacher; Physical environment was good environment for studying and, Process was good learning and teaching process; (3) analysis of the relationship between personal factors of . school record, average income of family, person who affect decision to study, field study, type of colleges, and location (district) with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 ;level. (4) analysis of the relationship between the service marketing mix, including Products, Promotion, Personal, Physical environment ,and Process with the decision to study has found the service marketing mix related with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน--นักเรียน--การศึกษาต่อ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความต้องการในการศึกษาต่อวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในเขตอำเภอบ้านตาขุน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to the requirement on decision was made to study in private education colleges in Bantakun District, Suratthani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท