การพัฒนาคุณภาพข้าวสู่มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดมุกดาหาร
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวิทย์ เพ็งแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคม และสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (3) การผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร (4) ความคิดเห็นความต้องการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรสู่มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี และ (5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพข้าวสู่มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ประชากร คือ เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคุณสินค้าเกษตรสู่มาตรฐาน GAP ใน 3 อำเภอของจังหวัดมุกดาหาร ปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2560 จำนวน 300 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 145 ราย ทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.70 ปี จบระดับการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษามากที่สุด จำนวนสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.80 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. และไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม แรงงานทำการเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2.76 คน แรงงานจ้างภาคเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 1.63 คน พื้นที่ถือครองเป็นของตนเองทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 15.71 ไร่ พื้นที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ เฉลี่ย 7.81 ไร่ รายได้ในครัวเรือนทั้งภาคเกษตรและนอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 64,694 บาทต่อปี หนี้สินของครัวเรือนส่วนใหญ่จาก ธกส. (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาคุณภาพข้าวสู่มาตรฐาน GAP ภาพรวมในระดับมาก เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในระดับมากที่สุด (3) เกษตรกรทั้งหมด ปลูกข้าวอาศัยน้ำฝน มีการเตรียมดินโดยไถ 2 ครั้ง และคราด 1 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 89.7 ทำนาหว่าน ร้อยละ 62.1 ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ กข 6 ร้อยละ 86.2 ใช้แรงงานคนและเครื่องเกี่ยวนวด ผลผลิตข้าวหลังเข้าร่วมโครงการเฉลี่ย 445.03 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้จากการขายข้าว หลังเข้าร่วมโครงการ เฉลี่ย 32,433 บาท (4) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นและมีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกข้าวตามมาตรฐาน GAP โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยความคิดเห็นด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพข้าวสู่มาตรฐาน GAP อยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นด้านการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวสู่มาตรฐาน GAP อยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐาน GAP อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ความคิดเห็นด้านความต้องการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรด้านความรู้ในการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐาน GAP อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และความคิดเห็นด้านความต้องการของเกษตรกรด้านวิธีส่งเสริม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (5) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาขาดเงินทุนในการผลิตข้าว เนื่องจากต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวค่อนข้างสูง และเกษตรกรขาดการฝึกปฏิบัติและการสาธิต มีข้อเสนอแนะหน่วยงานภาครัฐควรสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตที่จำเป็นอย่างเพียงพอและควรฝึกภาคปฏิบัติทุกขั้นตอนตามหลักปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการปฏิบัติจริง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study (1) the personal basic conditions, social conditions and economic conditions of farmers. (2) Knowledge and sources of knowledge about rice production in accordance with the standards of good agricultural practices of farmers (3) Production of rice in accordance with the standards of good agricultural practices of farmers. (4) Opinions of the farmers' need for promotion to the standards of good agricultural practices and (5) problems, suggestions and process for the promotion and development of rice quality to the standards of good agricultural practices of farmers. The population is the farmers who participating in the agricultural product development project to the GAP standard in 3 districts of Mukdahan province, fiscal year 2017. 300 populations, defined 145 samples. Simple sample selection. The instrument in the research is an interview form. Analyzed using descriptive statistics, frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, average, standard deviation and ranking. The results found that (1) Most of the farmers were female, average age is 55.70 years. Most of them graduated from primary school. The average number of household members is 3.80 people. Most of them are BAAC customers and there is no social ranking. The average of household labor is 2.76 people, agricultural employment of households averages 1.63 people, own land area is 15.71 rai in average. The average of project participation area is 7.81 rai. Household incomes, both agricultural and non-agricultural, averaging 64,694 baht per year. Most household debts are from BAAC. (2) Farmers have knowledge about rice quality development to GAP standards. High level overview, the farmers received knowledge from agricultural extensionists at the highest level. All farmers growing rice with relies on rainwater. The soil preparation by plowing 2 times, rake 1 time 89.7%, paddy-sown field 62.1%, Planting rice with Korkhor 6, and 86.2% of them use labor and combine harvester. The average yield of rice after participating in the project is 445.03 kilograms per rai. The average income after joining the project is 32,433 baht. (4) Farmers have opinions and needs regarding rice planting in accordance with GAP standards. In overall, the 5 aspects are at the highest level. The opinions of rice quality development to GAP standards are at the highest level. The opinion on the promotion of rice production to the GAP standard is at a high level. The opinion on the motivation for rice production according to the GAP standard is at the highest level. The opinion about the needs of the farmers to promote the knowledge of rice production in accordance with the GAP standards is at the highest level. Opinions of farmers on promotion methods Is at the highest level. (5) Most farmers have problems with lack of funds for rice production due to the high cost of rice production and farmers lack practice and demonstration. The suggestion is that government agencies should support sufficient production factors and should practice all steps in accordance with good agricultural practices. In order to comply with Practicality. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--มาตรฐาน--ไทย--มุกดาหาร | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาคุณภาพข้าวสู่มาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดมุกดาหาร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of rice quality to good agricultural practice standards of farmers in Mukdahan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |