ผลของหลังคาพลาสติกและสีตาข่ายพรางแสงต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตผักคะน้า
dc.contributor.advisor: ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นัฐวดี มงกุฎสุวรรณ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลของหลังคาพลาสติกและสีตาข่ายพรางแสงที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตของผักคะน้า และ 2) ผลของหลังคาพลาสติกและสีตาข่ายพรางแสงต่อผลผลิตของผักคะน้า ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1) การเจริญเติบโตของคะน้า คะน้าที่พรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายพรางแสง สีแดงมีความสูงต้นคะน้ามากที่สุดในช่วงอายุ 1-4 สัปดาห์หลังย้ายปลูก โดยแตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง (p<0.01) แต่ความสูงของต้นคะน้าอายุ 5 สัปดาห์หลังย้ายปลูกทุกทรีตเมนต์ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p>0.05) คะน้าอายุ 1-2 สัปดาห์หลังย้ายปลูกในสภาพแปลงเปิดมีความกว้างใบ ความยาวใบ พื้นที่ใบ และเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางลำต้นมากที่สุด และแตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง (p<0.01) คะน้าอายุ 3-5 สัปดาห์หลังย้ายปลูกในสภาพไม่พรางแสงมีความกว้างใบ ความยาวใบ พื้นที่ใบ และจำนวนใบมากที่สุด โดยไม่แตกต่างกับการพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายสีฟ้า แต่แตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง (p<0.01) 2) นํ้าหนักสดต้นและรากคะน้าเมื่อเก็บเกี่ยว พบว่าคะน้าที่ปลูกในสภาพแปลงเปิดมีนํ้าหนักสดต้นมากที่สุด โดยไม่แตกต่างกับการพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายสีฟ้า แต่แตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง (p<0.01) คะน้าที่ปลูกในสภาพพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายสีฟ้าทำให้นํ้าหนักสดรากมากที่สุด โดยไม่แตกต่างกับการปลูกแบบแปลงเปิด การไม่พรางแสง และการพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายพรางแสงสีแดงและสีเขียว แต่แตกต่างกับ ทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<0.05) คะน้าที่ปลูกในสภาพพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายพรางแสงสีแดงมีปริมาณวิตามินซีสะสมในคะน้าสูงที่สุด โดยไม่แตกต่างกับการพรางแสงด้วยตาข่ายพรางแสงสีเขียวและสีฟ้า แต่แตกต่างกับทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่ง (p<0.01)
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research were to study 1) the effect of plastic roof and the color of shaded net on growth and 2) the effect of plastic roof and the color of shaded net on yield of Chinese kale. The experimental design of this research was Completely Randomized Design (CRD). The study consisted of 7 treatments with 3 replications for each treatment, which were (1) an open grow bed (control), (2) a greenhouse with plastic roof and without shaded net, greenhouses with plastic roof and (3) red, (4) green, (5) blue, (6) silver, and (7) black shaded net. The experiment was conducted at Chumko Sub-district, Pathiu District, Chumphon Province from May 13th to October 9th, 2016. The total of 21 experimental grow beds with a size of 1.0 x 1.5 cm2 each were used. Each grow bed was 1.5 meter apart. Bricks were used to raise the grow beds 30 cm from the ground. Each grow bed was then covered with clear plastic sheet and shaded net with different colors as stated above, 1.5 m above ground. These data were collected were the environmental data and growth and yields of Chinese kale. Data were analyzed by using ANOVA and Duncan’s new multiple-range test at 0.05 confidence level. The findings showed that 1) the growth of Chinese kales that were grown with red shaded net had the highest height at the age of 1 – 4 week after transplanting, which was significantly different from other treatments (p<0.01). However, the height of Chinese kale in all treatments at the age of 5 weeks after transplanting did not show significant differences (p>0.05). Chinese kales at the age of 1 – 2 week after transplanting grown in an open grow bed had the highest leaf width, leaf length, leaf area, and diameter of stem, which were significantly different when compared to other treatments (p<0.01). Chinese kales at the age of 3 – 5 week after transplanting grown without shaded net had the highest leaf width, leaf length, leaf area, and number of leaves, which was not significantly different when compared with the kales grown with blue shaded net, but showed significant differences comparing with other treatments (p<0.01). 2) For the fresh weights of stem and root after harvesting, it was found that the kales grown in an open grow bed had the highest fresh weight of stem, which was not significantly different from kales grown with blue shaded net, but showed significant differences with other treatments (p<0.01). Chinese kales grown with blue shaded net had resulted in highest fresh weight of root, which were not significantly different from kales grown in an open grow bed, greenhouse without shaded net, and greenhouses with red and green shaded nets. However, the kales were significantly different from other treatments (p<0.05). The kales grown with red shaded net had the highest amount of vitamin C (ascorbic acid), which were not significantly different with kales grown with green and blue shaded net, but showed significant differences with other treatments (p<0.01).
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2016.162
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ผักคะน้า--การผลิต
dc.subject.other: หลังคา
dc.title: ผลของหลังคาพลาสติกและสีตาข่ายพรางแสงต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตผักคะน้า
dc.title.alternative: Effect of plastic roof and color shaded net on growth and yield of chinese kale
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.162
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต