การอายัดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากรตามประมวลรัษฎากร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า | |
| dc.contributor.author | กิตติชัย พันธ์เกษม | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิริพันธ์ พลรบ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์ และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการอายัดทรัพย์สิน ของผู้ค้างภาษีอากร ตามมาตรา 12 แห่งประมวลรัษฎากร เสนอร่างปรับปรุงและแก้ไขหลักเกณฑ์ และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติในการอายัดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากร การศึกษาวิจัย ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการศึกษาจากเอกสาร ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลจากหลักกฎหมาย และระเบียบต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องจากหนังสือ บทความ เอกสารวิชาการ และข้อมูลทางอินเตอร์เน็ท โดยนำมาวิเคราะห์กับปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน ผลการศึกษพบว่า ปัญหาการอายัดทรัพย์สินตามประมวลรัษฎากร เกิดจากการติดตามสอบสวน ทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากร โดยเฉพาะสิทธิเรียกร้องในบัญชีเงินฝากธนาคาร ที่ต้องออกหมายเรียกเพื่อให้ สํานักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์ต่างๆ แจ้งข้อมูลรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับบัญชีเงินฝากไม่ชัดเจน เกิดความล่าช้า ทําให้ไม่สามารถติดตามทรัพย์สินได้ดังนั้นผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าควรกำหนดให้ธนาคารแจ้งข้อมูลบัญชีเงินฝากของผู้ค้างภาษีอากร โดยระบุรายละเอียดต่างๆ เกี่ยวบัญชีให้ชัดเจนเช่น บัญชีเงินเดือน เลขประจำตัวประชาชน เป็นต้น นอกจากนั้นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวิธีการอายัดทรัพย์สิน โดยเฉพาะเรื่องผู้มีอํานาจลงนามในคำสั่งอายัดทรัพย์สิน ซึ่งในจังหวัดอื่น นอกจากกรุงเทพมหานคร ให้ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดหรือนายอาเภอ มีอํานาจเช่นเดียวกับอธิบดีตามวรรคสองภายในเขตท้องที่จังหวัดหรื่ออำเภอนั้น สําหรับนายอำเภอจะใช้อํานาจสั่งขายทอดตลาดได้ต่อเมื่่อได้รับอนุญาตจากผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด หลังจากแบ่งส่วนราชการกระทรวงการคลังใหม่แล้ว อํานาจสั่งอายัดทรัพย์สิน จึงมิได้ให้ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมีอํานาจอีกต่อไป แต่มิได้ทําการแก้ไขหรือยกเลิกความในวรรคนี้ ทําให้เกิดความล่าช้าในการลงนามในคำสั่งอายัดทรัพย์สินเพราะต้องเสนอสรรพากรเขต (สรรพากรภาค) เป็นผู้ลงนาม ดังนั้นเพื่อให้การพิจารณาปัญหาการดำเนินการอายัดทรัพย์สินโดยเฉพาะตัวผู้มีอํานาจลงนามในคำสั่งอายัดทรัพย์สิน ผู้วิจัย เสนอว่าควรให้สรรพากรพื้นที่เป็นผู้มีอํานาจตามมาตรา 12 แห่งประมวลรัษฎากร เพื่อเป็นการลดขั้นตอนการพิจารณาสั่งการของผู้มีอํานาจ และระยะเวลาในการเสนอให้ผู้มีอํานาจลงนามในคำสั่งอายัดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the Taxation Law and regulation relating to the freezing of assets of tax debtor provided under Section 12 of the Revenue Code, and to propose amendments that would solve practical problems involved with the implementation of these laws. The qualitative research was conducted by collecting and analysis of data from related laws, regulations books, articles, and the Internet. The data were analyzed in light of practical problems that occur. The study found that the problem regarding to the principle of freezing the assets of tax defaulters resulting from the order to investigate and monitor of tax defaulter’s assets, especially the bank accounts. In the case of bank accounts, the revenue authorities have to obtain a warrant to demand bank headquarters to divulge information on the tax defaulter’s bank accounts. If the information given is unclear or insufficient, then the process will delay and the Revenue Department cannot monitor the tax defaulter’s assets efficiently. The researcher proposes that the provisions should be amended to require the banks to divulge all the details, such as the ID number of the account of the holder, and the status of accounts for payroll deposits. The second question relate to the authority of the officials who issue the order to freeze assets. The provisions of law provide that In any other province apart from Bangkok, the Provincial Governor or Chief of Amphur shall have the power of the Director-General under paragraph 2 within the province or region. However, for Chief of Amphur, he shall have the power to order sale by auction upon a permission from the Provincial Governor. However, after the structure of the Ministry of Finance was reorganized, the Provincial Governors no longer had the authority to freeze tax debtors assets, yet Section 12 of the Revenue Code has not been amended to reflect this change. This causes delay in the issuance of orders to freeze assets, because the tax debtors’file must be submitted to the Regional or District Revenue for issuing the freeze order. The researcher recommends that Section 12 of the Revenue Code should be amended to give the local Revenue Department official the authority to issue orders to freeze the assets of tax defaulters. This will reduce the process and time required to authorize the freezing of assets of tax defaulters. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.367 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การยึดทรัพย์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์--ทรัพย์สิน | |
| dc.title | การอายัดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากรตามประมวลรัษฎากร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Freezing of assets of tax defaulters in accordance with the revenue code | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.367 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.367 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |