การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชนในจังหวัดนราธิวาส
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | มาโซ สะมะแอ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชน (2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดาเนินงานของคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดาเนินงานของคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) คณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกฯ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 46.32 ปีจบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือปวช. มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 4.94 คน ระยะเวลาเป็นคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกฯเฉลี่ย 6.43 ปี ประสบการณ์ทาการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 17.90 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตาแหน่งทางสังคม เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มและองค์กรอื่นในสังคม เคยเข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนาและดูงาน และแรงจูงใจในการเข้ามาทาหน้าที่ในบทบาทคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชนในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่ครัวเรือนมีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม แรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.74 คน ลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 148,911.04 บาท ใช้ทุนของตนเองในการประกอบอาชีพ และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชนระดับมากที่สุดจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (2) คณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกฯ มีส่วนร่วมระดับมากในการดาเนินงานในภาพรวมและการดาเนินงานอีก 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผนพัฒนา การติดตามประเมินผลการดาเนินงาน และการดาเนินกิจกรรม ยกเว้นด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ ซึ่งมีส่วนร่วมในระดับปานกลาง (3) คณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกฯ มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมระดับปานกลางและให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า คณะกรรมการ สมาชิก และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบ ควรติดตามและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were study (1) economic and social situations of committees of the community fruit-sorting centers, (2) the operational participation of the committees; and (3) committees’ problems and suggestions on the operation of the center. The population in this study was 375 committees of the community fruit-sorting center in Narathiwat Province from all of 25 centers, 15 committees each. The 125 samples were selected by using specific random sampling methodology, 5 committees from each center. The data collecting process was interviewing using an interview form with close-ended and open-ended questions. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied committees were male, with average age at 46.32. They were educated at higher secondary level. The average quantity of members of their family was 4.94 persons. The average period of their being a committee of their center was 6.43 years. The average period of their experience in doing farming was 17.90 years. Most of them had no social position. They were a member of a farmer group and other social organizations. They used to participate in meetings, training courses, seminars, and field studies set by their center. Their motivation in playing role as a committee of their community fruit-sorting center was generally at medium level. The occupation of their family was mostly a farmer. The average quantity of the agricultural labor in their family was 2.74 persons. Their farming was on their own land. Their average family income obtaining from doing farming was 148,911.04 Baht. They used their own capital in doing farming. And they had received information about the community fruit-sorting center at the most level from agricultural extension officers. (2) The studied committees had participated at much level in general aspect along with the operation in 3 aspects, these were developing planning, following up and evaluating the operation of their center, and doing activities of their center, while their participation in taking profits was at medium level. (3) The studied committees had problems of their participation in the operation at medium level, and they suggested that the committees, members, and the center officials who were responsible in the operation of the center should have followed up and evaluated the operation of the center continuously in order to correct the existing defects. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.35 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพน | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมช--ไทย--นราธิวาสน--การบริหาร. | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการศูนย์คัดแยกผลไม้ชุมชนในจังหวัดนราธิวาส | |
| dc.title.alternative | Operational participation by committees of the Community Fruit-sorting Center in Narathiwat Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.35 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |