ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลในส่วนกลาง สังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
1
0
Issued Date
2007
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
มาเรียม ตระกูลชัยศรี (2007). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลในส่วนกลาง สังกัดกรมการแพทย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2007.12 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12917
Alternative Title(s)
Relationship between head nurses' exemplary leadership and organizational commitment of staff nurses at Hospital in the Central Region under the Department of Medical Service, the Ministry of Public Health
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่าง
ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (2) ระดับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลในส่วนกลาง สังกัดกรมการแพทย์กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการที่มีระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานภายใต้การบังคับบัญชาของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยคนปัจจุบัน 1 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 311 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใชhในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ได้ค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนี้อหาด้านภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและด้านความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการเท่ากับ .83 และ .80 ตามลำดับ ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 และ .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (X =3.64, SD=0.93) (2) ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X =3.47, SD=0.85) (3) ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นแบบอย่างของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการในระดับปานกลาง (r = .402) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
This descriptive study was conducted (1) to determine the level of head nurses’ exemplary leadership, (2) to investigate the level of staff nurses’ organizational commitment, and (3) to determine the correlation between head nurses’ exemplary leadership and staff nurses’ organizational commitment at hospitals in the Central Region under the Department of Medical Service, the Ministry of Public Health. Simple random sampling technique was used for selecting subjects. Questionnaires (developed by the researcher) were used for collecting the data from 311 staff nurses who worked under the control of their current head nurses for more than one year. The instruments consisted of two sections: the head nurses’ exemplary leadership and the staff nurses’ organizational commitment. The content validity indexes (CVI) of those two parts were .83 and .80 respectively, while the internal consistency coefficient alphas were .94 and .97 showing their high reliability. Data were analyzed by both descriptive statistics (frequency, mean, and standard deviation), and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of this study show that (1) the mean score of head nurses'exemplary leadership was rated at the high level (X = 3.64, SD = 0.93), (2) the mean score of staff nurses’ organizational commitment was expressed at the moderate level (X = 3.47, SD = 0.85), and (3) there was a significantly positive relationship (r = .402) between head nurses’ exemplary leadership and staff nurses’ organizational commitment (p< .001).
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช