แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าว ของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางแพ จังหวัดราชบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐรดา นาคปฐม | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2565 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตข้าวและการจัดการศัตรูพืชของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอบางแพจังหวัดราชบุรี ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนปลูกข้าวในปีการเพาะปลูก 2564/65 จากระบบฐานข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร จำนวน 155 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร่ยามาเน่ ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 112 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุดค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.90 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.67 คน จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.40 คน ร้อยละ 42.0 ที่ดินเป็นของตนเองหรือครอบครัวเกษตรกรรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูข้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2) พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 19.07 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 19.46 ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,759.83 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตข้าวแฉลี่ย 5,268.53 บาทต่อไร่ ศัตรูข้าวที่พบการระบาดมากที่สุด คือหนอนกอข้าวเกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามการจัดการศัตรูข้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าวในระดับปานกลาง 3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ในประเด็น การใช้วิธีเขตกรรม การใช้วิธีกลการใช้ชีววิธี และการใช้สารธรรมชาติ เกษตรกร มีปัญหาระดับน้อยในประเด็น การใช้วิธีฟิสิกส์ การควบคุมด้วยเทคนิค และการใช้สารเคมี เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสาน คือ ให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้ามาให้ความรู้ในรูปแบบกลุ่ม 4) ต้องการการส่งเสริมระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็นการควบคุมด้วยเทคนิคการใช้แมลงเป็นหมัน ต้องการช่องทางการส่งเสริมในระดับมากจากราชการ ผ่านวิธีการส่งเสริมระดับมากในรูปแบบบรรยายและสาธิตแนวทางการส่งเสริม โดยนักส่งเสริมให้ความรู้วิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าว ในรูปแบบสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นนักส่งเสริมการเกษตร สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่เป็นแผ่นพับ คู่มือ โปสเตอร์ และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์การสร้างกลุ่มไลน์ ด้วยวิธีการบรรยายอบรม สาธิตฝึกปฏิบัติจริงและทัศนศึกษาเพื่อให้เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามวิธีการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) economic and social conditions of farmers 2) rice production and pest management of farmers 3) problems and suggestions regarding Integrated Pest Management of farmers 4) needs and extension guidelines for integrated pest management in rice production of farmers. The population of this study was 155 rice production farmers in Bang Phae district, Ratchaburi province who had registered as rice production farmers in the production year of 2021/22 from farmer registration database system. Sample group of 112 was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 via simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the study found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 55.90 years old, Mose of them completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 2.67 people, had the average labor in the household of 2.40 people. 42.0% of then owned the land or family land. Farmers received information about integrated pest management for rice production at the low level. 2) The average rice production area was 19.07 Rai, the average experience in rice production was 19.46 years, the average production cost was 3,759.83 Baht/Rai, and the average income from rice production was 5,268.53 Baht/Rai. The most frequent encountered of pest outbreak was stem borer. Farmers practiced according to integrated pest management at the moderate level. 3) Farmers faced with the problems at the moderate level on cultivation method, mechanical method, biological method, and natural substance application. Farmers faced the problems at the low level on the issues such as physical method, technical control, and chemical application. Farmers have suggestions for Integrated Pest Management, that is government agencies to provide knowledge how to form the groups. 4)Needed the extension at the highest level regarding technical control in the use of sterile insect technique. They wanted the extension channel at the highest level from the government through extension method at the high level in the form of lecture and demonstration. The extension guidelines by the agricultural extension officer was for them to give out knowledge about Integrated Pest Management in rice production in the form of personal media who were agricultural extension officer, publication media in the form of pamphlets, manuals, and posters, and electronic media in the form of Line group formation through lecture, training, demonstration, actual practice, and field trip so that farmers would be able to adopt the practices of integrated pest management for rice production. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--การควบคุมแบบผสมผสาน | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีผสมผสานในการผลิตข้าว ของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบางแพ จังหวัดราชบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension guideline for integrated pest management of rice production by farmers in Bang phae District, Ratchaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |