แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาในการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกรอำเภอนาดี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | เสาวลักษณ์ ไกรฉวี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ที่ได้รับเกี่ยวกับไตรโคเดอร์มาของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาในการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาในการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกร 5) วิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาในการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนในพื้นที่อำเภอนาดี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอนาดี ปีการผลิต 2565/2566 จำนวน 172 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 121 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ ใช้สถิติพรรณนาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 2) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการ ใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มา คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากผู้ที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมการ ใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มา จำนวน 5 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรผู้รับผิดชอบในอำเภอนาดี จำนวน 1 คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.51 ปี ส่วนใหญ่การศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา และส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือสถาบันเกษตรกร ประสบการณ์ปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 8.5 ปี รายได้จากการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 107,605.26 บาท/ปี ต้นทุนชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 1,201.89 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับไตรโคเดอร์มา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยได้รับแหล่งความรู้จากสื่อบุคคลในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และได้รับแหล่งเรียนรู้จากสื่อกิจกรรมและสื่อมวลชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3) เกษตรกรมีความเห็นต่อการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในประเด็น ความมั่นใจในประสิทธิภาพ มั่นใจว่าไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อสุขภาพผู้บริโภค และทำให้ต้นทุเรียนแข็งแรงกว่าใช้สารเคมี 4) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาด้านผู้ส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหา และด้านวิธีการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) แนวทางส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มา ประกอบด้วย การสร้างกลุ่มและเครือข่ายเกษตรกร และการพัฒนาเกษตรกรต้นแบบหรือเกษตรกรผู้นำเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาแก่เกษตรกรทั่วไป โดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากการฝึกปฏิบัติ และวิธีการส่งเสริมอื่น ๆ ที่หลากหลาย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions, social conditions, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and knowledge resources received about Trichoderma of farmers 3) opinions toward the use of Trichoderma in durian production of farmers 4) needs in the extension of the use of Trichoderma in durian production of farmers 5) the analysis of extension and development guidelines in the use of Trichoderma in durian production of farmers. The population of this study were such as 1) 172 durian production farmers in the area of Nadi district, Prachinburi province who had registered as farmers with Nadi district office of agriculture in the production year 2022/2023. The sample size of 121 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Descriptive statistics were applied for data analysis. 2) The 5 key informants about the extension guidelines for the use of Trichoderma. The selection was done through purposive sampling method from individuals who were able to give out information about the extension guidelines in the use of Trichoderma and 1 agricultural extension officer who were responsible for Nadi district. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 53.51 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in durian production of 8.5 years, earned the average income from durian production of 107,605.26 Baht per year, and had the cost of microbial pesticide in durian production of 1,201.89 Baht per year. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding Trichoderma at the highest level by receiving the knowledge resources from personal media, overall, at the moderate level and by receiving the learning resource from activity media and mass media, overall, at the low level. 3) Farmers had opinions toward the use of Trichoderma highest levels of confidence in its effectiveness, assurance that it is safe for consumers' health, and the belief that it strengthens durian trees more effectively than chemical substances. 4) Farmers needed the extension in the use of Trichoderma regarding the content extensionist and method, overall, at the high level. 5) Extension guidelines in the use of Trichoderma consisted of group and network creation of farmers and the development of role model or leader farmer for the extension of the use of Trichoderma for general farmers by applying the learning and practice and other types of extension methods. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ไตรโคเดอร์มา | |
| dc.subject.other | ทุเรียน--ไทย--ปราจีนบุรี--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มาในการผลิตทุเรียนของเกษตรกรอำเภอนาดี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extention guidelines of trichoderma spp. usage for durian production of farmers in Nadi District, Prachinburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |