ปัญหาผลของการใช้กฎหมายล้างมลทิน
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์สิทธิ์ อรุณรัตนากุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | เชาวรัตน์ โชติรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและวัตถุประสงค์ของการล้างมลทิน (2) ศึกษาวิธีการและหลักเกณฑ์ในการล้างมลทิน และผลจากการล้างมลทินของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ และ (3) แสวงหาแนวทางและเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมาย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยทางเอกสาร จากตำรา หนังสือ สารนิพนธ์ วิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารทางวิชาการ บทความวารสาร ตัวบทกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาของศาล ข้อมูลจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กฎหมายล้างมลทินมีเจตนารมณ์เพื่อการลบล้างการกระทำความผิดและคืนสิทธิให้แก่ผู้กระทำความผิด โดยมีแนวคิดมาจากหลักการให้ความกรุณาแก่ผู้กระทำความผิด แม้กฎหมายล้างมลทินของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศมีแนวคิดอย่างเดียวกัน แต่เหตุผลประกอบการล้างมลทินมีความแตกต่างกัน (2) หลักเกณฑ์สำคัญในการล้างมลทินของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ คือ ระยะเวลา ซึ่งประเทศไทยใช้ระยะเวลาในการกำหนดว่าความผิดที่อยู่ในข่ายได้รับการล้างมลทินนั้นต้องเกิดในช่วงเวลานั้น แต่ต่างประเทศใช้ระยะเวลาเป็นเครื่องมือในการพิสูจน์การแก้ไขปรับปรุงตัวของผู้กระทำผิด ส่วนผลของการล้างมลทินตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทยถือว่าผู้กระทำความผิดที่ได้รับการล้างมลทินได้รับการลบล้างเฉพาะโทษ แต่พฤติกรรมในการกระทำความผิดยังคงอยู่ แต่ตามกฎหมายของต่างประเทศมีผลเป็นการลบล้างการกระทำความผิดและโทษให้แก่ผู้กระทำผิด และ (3) เห็นควรบัญญัติกฎหมายล้างมลทินให้มีลักษณะเป็นกฎหมายกลาง โดยกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขการล้างมลทินให้มีความชัดเจนเพื่อเป็นกระบวนการกลั่นกรองคัดแยกเฉพาะผู้ที่มีความสำนึกผิดและประพฤติดีภายใต้เงื่อนไขที่กำหนด อันจะเป็นหลักประกันให้กับสังคมได้ว่าผู้ที่เคยกระทำความผิดที่ผ่านการพิจารณาตามหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขของกฎหมายล้างมลทินเป็นผู้ที่สมควรได้รับการล้างมลทินอย่างแท้จริง รวมทั้งควรบัญญัติผลของการล้างมลทินให้ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายล้างมลทิน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the concepts, theories, and objectives of rehabilitation, (2) to study the procedure and rule of rehabilitation, and the rehabilitation result of Thailand and foreign countries, and (3) to seek for a guideline and propose and a corrective guideline of the Rehabilitation Law. This independent study is a qualitative research using Documentary Research Method from textbooks, books, thesis, dissertations, academic documents, articles, journals, articles of law, judicial judgments, electronic data, and other related documents. The finding of the studying result indicated that: (1) the intention of the Rehabilitation Law is to rehabilitate the offence and return the right to the offender whereas the concept is derived from the principle of mercy granted to the offender. Even though the Rehabilitation Law of Thailand and foreign countries has had the same concept, but the supplementary reason of rehabilitation has been different, (2) despite the rule and condition, and result of the rehabilitation have been prescribed in the rehabilitation law of Thailand but they have been unclear, therefore, it has been the event highly requiring interpretation until leading to the adverse interpretation for the rehabilitated person. In addition, the decision guideline of the court and other related agencies has had the same opinion and interpretation guideline that the offender who is rehabilitated shall be rehabilitated particularly for the punishment, however, the offence behavior has still been remained. The said decision has caused no opportunity of the offender to rehabilitate his/her behavior, and that behavior will be with the offender on and on, and (3) in the opinion of the researcher, the Rehabilitation Law should be enacted to have the characteristic of ordinary law by prescribing the clear rule and condition of rehabilitation to be a screening and sorting process of the specific person with repentance and good conduct subject to the prescribed condition which is the social security that the person who has ever committed the offence and passed for the consideration according to the rule and condition of the Rehabilitation Law is the person who is truly appropriate to be rehabilitated. Moreover, the rehabilitation result should be clearly enacted to be consistent with the intention of the Rehabilitation Law. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | กฎหมายอาญา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาผลของการใช้กฎหมายล้างมลทิน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problem on the application of the Rehabilitation Law | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |