ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทืองในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว อำเภอลำลูกกา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุปราณี ต้นจาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสภาพการทำนา 2) การรับรู้ และการใช้ปอเทือง 3) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทือง 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทือง 5) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทือง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 74.0 เป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 76.0 ใช้ทุนตนเองในการทำนา ร้อยละ 79.0 ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ 60.0 ไม่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 65.0 เช่าพื้นที่ทำนา 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 92.0 รับรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ประโยชน์ของปอเทืองในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ร้อยละ 42.0 เกษตรกรใช้ปอเทืองในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน 3) เกษตรกรมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทือง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ประเด็นคือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ 4) เกษตรกรมีประเด็นปัญหาในการใช้ปอเทืองอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ประเด็นคือ ด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ของปอเทือง ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม และด้านวิธีการจัดการ ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ เกษตรกรต้องการให้มีการส่งเสริมมากขึ้น และดำเนินการส่งเสริมให้สอดคล้องกับช่วงเวลาที่เกษตรกรต้องการใช้ปอเทือง 5) ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทือง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เพศ แหล่งเงินทุนในการทำนา การดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคม การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกรสภาพการถือครองที่ดิน และการรับรู้การใช้ประโยชน์ของปอเทือง มีความสัมพันธ์กับ การตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทืองของเกษตรกร ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal data on economic, social factors and rice farming conditions 2) farmers’ perception and the use of sunn hemp for soil improvement 3) opinions level of farmers towards the decision making sunn hemp for soil improvement 4) problems and suggestions regarding the decision making on sunn hemp used for soil improvement 5) factors affected the decision making on sunn hemp used for soil improvement. The population of this study was 1,702 rice farmers in Lam Luk Ka district, Pathum Thani province. The sample size of 100 people was determined using the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.10. Data sampling was randomly collected using open-and-ended close questionnaires. Statistics used in this data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, and Chi-square test. The following encapsulates the findings. 1) 74% of farmers were male while 76% of them used their own funding. Also, 79% of farmers had no hold a social position whereas 60% had no membership in an agricultural group or institution. Moreover, 65% of farmers were renting their agricultural land. 2) 92% of farmers perceived the beneficial use of sunn hemp for soil improvement while 42% of them used sunn hemp for soil improvement nowadays. 3) the farmers’ opinion on the decision to use sunn hemp for soil improvement was ranked high on the economic aspect. 4) farmers greatly encountered problems in the application of sunn hemp, the environmental condition, and management conditions. The suggestions were for farmers to have more extension and promote it at the period when farmers want to use it. 5) the results showed that gender, sources of funding for rice production, social holding position, membership in agricultural group/institution, land ownership, and perception of the use of sunn hemp were the factors that were related to the decision-making on sunn hemp used for soil improvement at 5% level of significance
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ปอเทือง
dc.subject.other: การปรับปรุงดิน
dc.subject.other: การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้ปอเทืองในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว อำเภอลำลูกกา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to farmers' decision making to sunn hemp (Crotalaria juncea) used for soil improvement of rice farmers in Lam Luk Ka district, Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต