แนวทางการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสกลนคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยวัฒน์ คงสม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วัณละดา หาญมนตรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรของผู้ใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง 2) สภาพการใช้ประโยชน์และการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง 3) ปัญหาในการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง และ 4) แนวทางในการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่างอย่างมีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 41-50 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบระดับประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร มีรายได้ต่ำกว่า 5,000 บาทต่อเดือน 2) ส่วนใหญ่ ใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่สาธารณะ ฯ เพื่อการบริโภคในครัวเรือนและเป็นรายได้เสริม กิจกรรมที่เข้าใช้ประโยชน์ ตลอดทั้งปี คือ การนำสัตว์เข้าไปเลี้ยง ตัดไม้ทำฟืน เผาถ่าน และล่าสัตว์ การบริหารจัดการยังขาดการวาง แผนการใช้ประโยชน์โดยชุมชน ขาดการกำหนดมาตรการด้านการอนุรักษ์ ระเบียบ และข้อตกลงในการ ใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่ 3) ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่คือ ปัญหาความเสื่อมโทรมของพื้นที่ และความขัดแย้งของ คนในชุมชน 4) แนวทางการบริหารหลักๆ คือ (1) จัดตั้งคณะกรรมการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่สาธารณะป่า โคกสว่าง (2) จัดให้มีที่ปรึกษาของคณะกรรมการ (3) กำหนดกฎระเบียบต่างๆ ในการจัดการและใช้ประโยชน์ พื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง (4) การจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีหรือกิจกรรมการดำเนินงานของพื้นที่ สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง (5) การตรวจตราสอดส่องดูแลพื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง (6) ประสานความร่วมมือ กับภายนอกในการแก้ปัญหาการจับจองพื้นที่และการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟู และ (7) การติดตามประเมินผลหลังจาก ที่มีคณะกรรมการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่เข้ามาดูแล | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study 1) the demographics of users of Khok Sawang Forest Public land; 2) the conditions of utilization and management of Khok Sawang Forest Public land; 3) problems with the utilization of Khok Sawang Forest Public land; and 4) approaches for the participatory management of Khok Sawang Forest Public land. The study employed both qualitative and quantitative research methods. Questionnaires were used for collecting quantitative data from 259 sample households that settled down in villages around Khok Sawang Forest public land. Accidental sampling was used. Statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, and mean. The focus group method was used for collecting qualitative data from contributors comprising representatives of the utilizers of Khok Sawang Forest public land, comprising 15 people from 4 villages. Purposive sampling was used. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The results showed that 1) the majority of samples were female, age between 41 - 50 years, educated to elementary level, farmers, with income of less than 5,000 baht per month. 2) The samples utilized the public land mainly for household consumption and supplementary income. The activities of utilization that occurred throughout the year were cattle-farming, tree cutting to make charcoal and hunting. Problems with management of the public land were a lack of planning for utilization by the community, lack of conservation measures, and lack of regulations and agreements for utilization of the area. 3) Major problems were degeneration of the public land and utilization conflicts between people in the community. 4) The participatory approaches were: (1) establish a council for the management of Khok Sawang Forest Public land; (2) set up a supervisor; (3) set up regulations on the management and utilization of Khok Sawang Forest Public land; (4) set up yearly action plan or activity plan for Khok Sawang public forest land; (5) Khok Sawang Forest Public land inspection and supervision; (6) cooperate with other organizations for solving land ownership claim and conservation; and (7) follow up and assessment of the council’s work. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.131 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | พื้นที่สาธารณะ--ไทย--สกลนคร--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่สาธารณะป่าโคกสว่าง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสกลนคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Management approach of Khok Sawang Forest Public Land in Mueang District of Sakon Nakhon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.131 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |