พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าโรงพยาบาลชุมพรเขตรอุดมศักดิ์ จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุจิตรา รอดสมบุญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริมล นรชาติพันธุ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดของผู้บริโภคของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าโรงพยาบาลุมพรเขตรอุดมศักดิ์จำกัด 2) พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า 4) ข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาการให้บริการของสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 30-40 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย/เดือนมากกว่า 30,000 บาท รายจ่ายของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย/เดือนมากกว่า 25,000 บาท สมาชิกในครัวเรือน 2-4 คน สมาชิกที่มีรายได้ 2-4 คน และปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจา หน่าย ด้านกระบวนการ ส่วนด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากรหรือพนักงาน ส่วนด้านลักษณะกายภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า ได้แก่ ประเภทอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม เหตุผลที่เลือกซื้อสินค้าเพราะ สะดวกในการเดินทางไปซื้อ ความถี่ในการซื้อต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 5 ครั้ง ไม่มีมีการศึกษาข้อมูลหรือเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับร้านค้าอื่น ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 100-300บาท ซื้อสินค้าในช่วงวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ ช่วงเวลา 9.00-12.00 น. ตัดสินใจเองในการซื้อ เพื่อใช้ในครัวเรือน และจะกลับมาซื้อสินค้าและบริการ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าคือเพศ การศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย/เดือน รายจ่ายของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย/เดือน และจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าคือด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจาหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากรหรือพนักงาน ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรพัฒนาบุคลากร ควรปรับปรุงพัฒนาร้าน เพิ่มการส่งเสริมการตลาด และควรนำความแตกต่างของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคมาจัดทำแผนการตลาด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal and mixed market factors of consumers of Chumphon Khet Udomsakdi Hospital Cooperative shop limited 2) purchasing decision behaviors 3) relationship between personal and mixed market factors towards the purchasing decision behavior 4) suggestions about service improvement of the cooperative. The population of the study was consumers who came to use the service or purchased goods from Chumphon Khet Udomsakdi Hospital Cooperative shop limited. The sample size of 384 people was determined by using W.G. Cochran formula for unknown finite number of population. Tool deployed in this study was questionnaire by using simple random sampling method. Statistical values that were used included frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Chi-square test at the statistically significant level of 0.01, and content analysis.The results of the study revealed that 1) for personal factors; the majority of the consumers was female with the age between 30-40 years and graduated with bachelor degree. They were married and earned the average household income per month of more than 30,000 Baht. The average monthly household expenses were more than 25,000 Baht. The member of the household were between 2-4 people and the overall mixed market factors that were at the high level included products, pricing, distribution channel, and process aspects.In regards to marketing promotion, personnel or employee, and physical aspects, they were at the moderate level. 2) Purchasing decision behaviors included food and beverage types, the reason for purchasing because of the convenience, the frequency in purchasing per month was less than 5 times, there was no study or comparison of data from other shops, the average purchasing cost per time was between 100-300 Baht, the goods were bought during Monday-Friday at 9.00 am-12.00 pm, the decision in purchasing was self-made for household usage, and there would be a return in purchasing goods and services. 3) The relationship among personal factors towards the purchasing decision behaviors were gender, education, marriage status, household income per month, and number of members in the household. For the relationship among mixed marketing factors towards the purchasing decision behaviors were products, pricing, distribution channel, marketing promotion, personnel or employee, physical appearance, and process aspects.4) Suggestions included the employee development, shop improvement, marketing promotion increase, and differentiation of consumer groups for marketing planning. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การซื้อสินค้า--การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject.other | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคของสหกรณ์ร้านค้าโรงพยาบาลชุมพรเขตรอุดมศักดิ์ จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors which affecting consumers’ purchasing decision behavior to Chumphon Khet Udomsakdi Hospital Cooperative shop | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |