การจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม ในจังหวัดแพร่
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา นันตาเวียง
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม 2) ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม 3) การจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหมร้อยละ 94.0 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.87 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีประสบการณ์ทอผ้าเฉลี่ย 20.40 ปี มีรายได้จากการทอผ้าเฉลี่ย 23,666 บาทต่อปี 2) สมาชิกกลุ่มมีการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าจากครอบครัว/เครือญาติเป็นหลัก โดยใช้วิธีการฝึกปฏิบัติจริง วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการทอผ้าซื้อจากร้านค้า/ผู้ประกอบการทั้งหมด กระบวนการทอผ้ามีกระบวนการหลัก 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การใช้วัตถุดิบในการทอผ้า (2) การย้อมสีเส้นด้าย (3) การทอผ้า 3) การจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม ได้แก่ (1) การบ่งชี้ความรู้ สมาชิกกลุ่มร่วมกันระบุองค์ความรู้ของกลุ่มคือการทอผ้าชื่นคืนจก (2) การแสวงหาความรู้ จากการปฏิบัติและสั่งสมประสบการณ์ด้วยตนเอง และจากการบอกเล่าของบรรพบุรุษ (3) การจัดความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ โดยจัดเก็บความรู้ไว้ในความทรงจำ (4) การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ มีการประมวลความรู้ใช้ภาษาที่เข้าใจง่ายและสะดวกต่อการนำไปใช้ (5) การเข้าถึงความรู้ จากบอร์ดประชาสัมพันธ์ (6) การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ โดยการถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้กับผู้ที่เข้ามาศึกษาดูงานที่กลุ่มด้วยวิธีการสาธิต (7) การเรียนรู้ มีการนำความรู้มาใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาการทอผ้าของกลุ่ม 4) ปัญหาในการจัดการความรู้ สมาชิกกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหมมีปัญหาในระดับมากในประเด็นการแสวงหาความรู้ของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหมและมีข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าไหม โดยเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะมากที่สุด ในประเด็นการประมวลความรู้โดยใช้ภาษาที่เข้าใจง่ายและสะดวกต่อการนำไปใช้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) describe the personal, social, and economic conditions of the members of the silk weaver group; 2) find out the weaving wisdoms of the silk weaver group; 3) discover how the silk weaver group manages the knowledge from silk weaving; and lastly, 4) identify problems and provide suggestions for better guidelines of the silk weaver group. There were a total of 84 members of the silk weaver group in Phrae province in 2021. This entire population was included in data gathering through focus group discussions and interviews. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and content analysis. The research findings were discussed as follows. 1) in describing the conditions of the members of the silk weaver group, 94% of the silk weaver group members were female with an average age of 56.87 years old. They completed senior secondary school education with 20.40 average years of weaving experience and an income of 23,666 Baht/year from weaving. 2) the group members received the weaving wisdom mainly from family or relatives through the practical method. The source of raw materials for weaving came from shops or entrepreneurs. Weaving involved three 3) the knowledge management of the silk weaver group was given as follows: (1) the indication of knowledge as identified by the group which was Teen Jok weaving; (2) the knowledge gained from practice and self-experience that accumulated through time and from the storytelling of their ancestors; (3) systematic knowledge management by storing the knowledge in the memory; (4) on processing and scrutinizing of knowledge, the use of simplified language and convenience in the adoption; (5) knowledge acquired from the promotional materials; (6) the sharing and exchange of knowledge during field trips with demonstration method; and (7) adoption of solutions for the problems of the weaving group. 4) problems regarding the knowledge seeking of the silk weaver group were rated at a high level. They also had the most agreed suggestion on the aspect of knowledge processing such as an easy-to-understand language and convenience of use.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การบริหารองค์ความรู้
dc.subject.other: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน
dc.subject.other: การทอผ้า--การรวมกลุ่ม
dc.title: การจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาการทอผ้าของกลุ่มผู้ทอผ้าไหม ในจังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: Knowledge management of the weaving wisdoms of silk weaver group in Phrae
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต