การส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดลำไยของเกษตรกรในอำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เมวิกา นางแล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดลำไย 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดลำไย และ 4) ปัญหาข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรด้านการผลิตและการตลาดลำไย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไย ในอำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย และขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2561 จำนวน 355 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร Taro Yamane ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 9.07 ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 165 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.41 ปี ระดับการศึกษามัธยมตอนปลาย สมาชิกทั้งหมดในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 4.02 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตเฉลี่ย 16.23 ปี เมื่อมีปัญหาในการปลูกลำไยส่วนใหญ่จะศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ได้รับคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับความรู้ด้านการผลิตและการตลาดลำไยจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีพื้นที่ปลูกลำไยเฉลี่ย 7.76 ไร่ มีจำนวนแรงงานทางการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.38 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีการจ้างแรงงานในการผลิตลำไยปุ๋ยเฉลี่ย 2,914.13 บาท มีค่าสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลงศัตรูลำไยเฉลี่ย 1,723.76 บาท และค่าสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืชเฉลี่ย 1,606.55 บาท โดยกู้ยืมเงินจาก ธ.ก.ส. ผลผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 1,406.97 กิโลกรัม มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 36.355.64 บาท และรายจ่ายจากการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 6,715.16 บาท 2) สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดลำไย พบว่า ด้านการผลิตส่วนใหญ่เกษตรกรปลูกลำไยพันธุ์อีคอ คนที่ปลูกเป็นดินร่วน เกษตรกรไม่มีการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดิน โดยใช้ระยะปลูก 8x8 เมตร ใส่ปุ๋ยโดยการหว่านและให้น้ำลำไยโดยผ่านทางท่อและสายยาง ป้องกันกำจัดโรคพืช แมลง และวัชพืชโดยการพ่นสารเคมี และดูขนาดผลเป็น ในการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต ด้านการตลาดเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เก็บรวบรวมผลผลิตและขายเองในลักษณะเพื่ออบแห้ง เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ทราบราคาขายส่ง ขายปลีกลำไยจากพ่อค้าในท้องถิ่น และได้รับเงินทั้งหมดเมื่อขายผลผลิตทั้งหมดแล้ว 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดลำไย พบว่า เกษตรกรต้องการให้ส่งเสริมในด้านแมลงและโรคระบาด ด้านการผลิตลำไย การตลาดลำไย และการเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้า 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิต ด้านการตัดแต่งกิ่งและแมลงระบาด ส่วนด้านการตลาด ด้านการตลาด ราคาผลผลิตลำไยตกต่ำราคาเปลี่ยนแปลง ไม่แน่นอน และผลผลิตลำไยล้นตลาด ข้อเสนอแนะควรมีการให้ความรู้ในการผลิตที่ถูกต้องและลดต้นทุนในการผลิต รวมทั้งการประกันราคาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) Basic socio-economic condition of farmers; (2) farmers’ longan production and marketing; (3) extension needs for the production and marketing of longan; and (4) problems and suggestions. The population in the study was 855 longan growers in Pa Daet District, Chiang Rai Province. The sample size of 165 was determined based on Taro Yamane formula with 7 % variation. The research tool was an interview form and data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation and rank. The results of the study revealed that (1) Most of the farmers were male with the average age of 49.41 years and finished high school; the members of their family averaged 4.02 persons. The average length of experience in the field was 16.23 years. Whenever they had problems with longan production, they generally solved the problems by themselves, and sometime they were given suggestion and agricultural knowledge from agricultural extension officers. The average area of longan planting was 7.76 rai (1 rai= 1,600m2). The average number of household farm labourers was 2.38 persons. Most of the samples hired extra workers for the production of longan. The cost of production of longan is divided into fertilizer cost average 2,914.13 baht, chemicals to eliminate diseases and insects average 1,723.76 baht, and chemicals to control weeds average 1,608.55 baht. Most of them took out loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Co-Operatives. Their longan productivity averaged 1,406.97 kg./ rai. The income and cost of their longan production averaged 36,355.64 baht/ rai and 6,715.16 baht/ rai, respectively. (2) The Edau variety was mostly grown, with plantations on the plain with loam soil at 8x8 meters apart. Farmers had never analyzed nutrients in the soil. They sowed fertilizer onto the soil and they watered their longan trees with pipes and rubber hoses. They eliminated plant diseases, insects, and weeds by spraying chemicals. The suitable size of longan fruits was an index of the harvesting period. They collected and sold their produce by themselves mostly for drying and they learned the wholesale and retail selling price of longan from local merchants. The farmers would be paid the total money at the time of sale. (3) For extension needs, the farmers wanted to receive support about eliminating plant diseases and insects, longan production, marketing and value added processing. (4) It was found that they generally had problems with longan production in pruning and pest control As for the marketing of production problems and marketing longan product price slump price change / uncertain and longan market over supply. They suggested that the public or other related sectors should transfer knowledge of longan production in various aspects and how to reduce production cost, including giving them a longan price guarantee to solve the problem with the falling and unstable selling price of longan | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--การผลิต--ไทย--เชียงราย | |
| dc.subject.other | ลำไย--การตลาด--ไทย--เชียงราย | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตและการตลาดลำไยของเกษตรกรในอำเภอป่าแดด จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of farmers for longan production and marketing in Pa Daet District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |