ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิรวัฒน์ เมธาสุทธิรัตน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ดาวนภา เพชรจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กลยุทธ์ความสำเร็จการบริหารงานของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา 2) ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารจำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มพนักงานเทศบาล จำนวน 5 คน และกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 5 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสำรวจ เอกสารแบบสัมภาษณ์และการสนทนากลุ่ม ตรวจสอบข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการแบบสามเส้าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสรุปอุปนัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สี่กลยุทธ์ที่โดดเด่นของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา ในการบริหารงานเทศบาลนครยะลา ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ด้านการประสานความขัดแย้งและเสริมสร้างสันติสุข กลยุทธ์ด้านการบริหารองค์กร กลยุทธ์ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ กลยุทธ์ด้านการพัฒนาเมืองและเศรษฐกิจ โครงการที่โดดเด่น และประสบความสำเร็จภายใต้ การบริหารจัดการของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา 7 โครงการ ได้แก่ โครงการมหกรรมแข่งขันนกเขาชวาเสียงอาเซียน โครงการออร์เคสตร้าเยาวชนเทศบาลนครยะลา โครงการศาสนาสัมพันธ์ โครงการคืนยะลา ให้คนยะลา โครงการค่ายเยาวชนสำนึกรักท้องถิ่นเสริมสร้างความสมานฉันท์ โครงการนวัตกรรมสร้างแบรนด์เมืองภายใต้อัตลักษณ์เมืองยะลา และ โครงการยะลามาราธอน 2) นายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลามีลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่โดดเด่น 8 ประการ คือ เป็นผู้มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล เป็นผู้บริหารที่เป็นต้นแบบให้กับบุคลากร เป็นผู้มีความเข้าใจบริบทของเมืองและการบริหารงานท้องถิ่น เป็นผู้ที่มีองค์ความรู้และทักษะในการสื่อสาร เป็นนักพัฒนาและใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารจัดการ เป็นผู้ที่มีทักษะในการจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วม เป็นผู้มีความสามารถในการประสานความขัดแย้ง เป็นผู้บริหารที่เข้าถึงและแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) key success strategies on administration management of Yala City Municipality’ s mayor, and 2) leadership-strategy characteristics according to the mayor of Yala city municipality. This independent study was a qualitative research ,which collecting data by using in-depth interview and focus group with 3 key informant groups ,which included the amount of 5 administrators, 5 municipality officers, and 5 stakeholders . The sample size was determined by using purposive sampling method. Data collection tools were interview questionnaire and focus-group question forms. The research data was checked by data triangulation method and analyzed by using inductive reasoning.The results of the study stated that 1) the four outstanding strategies of Mayor of Yala city municipality in administering were conflict coordination and peace building strategy ,organizational administration strategy, human resource development strategy , and city and economy development strategy. There were seven projects which were outstanding and successful under the administration of Mayor of Yala city municipality included ASEAN Barred Ground Doves Competition project, Yala City Municipality Youth Orchestra project, religious relation project , Returning Yala to Yala people project ,Youth camp project for love and solidarity building for Yala City Branding ,and Yala Marathon project. 2) The mayor of Yala city municipality contained the eight strategic leadership attributes: that were being vision role model for other officers, understanding the city context and local administration, having good knowledgeable and communication skill, being the developer and able to use information technology in the administration, having skillful in participatory management , having conflict coordination and management skill, and able to explore and solve the root of problems in a creative way. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำชุมชน | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของนายกเทศมนตรีนครยะลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Strategic leadership of mayor of Yala City Municipality | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |