การส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในอำเภอบ้านใหม่ไชยพจน์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุนันท์ ใจเที่ยง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตข้าว 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับชีวภัณฑ์ 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ 4) เปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ ชีวภัณฑ์ และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากร คือ เกษตรกรสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอบ้านใหม่ไชยพจน์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งสริมการเกษตร ปี 2566/2567 จำนวน 360 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ตัวอย่าง จำนวน 190 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 57.77 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.96 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.64 คน ประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 35.53 ปี พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 18.31 ไร่ ผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 โรคพืชที่พบ คือ โรคไหม้ แมลงศัตรูพืชที่พบ คือ เพลี้ยไฟ ต้นทุนการปลูกและการดูแลรักษาเฉลี่ย 3,494.27 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้รวมจากการผลิตข้าว 4,586.79 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยตอบข้อคำถามถูกต้องมากกว่า 24 ข้อ (ร้อยละ 92.6) รองลงมามีความรู้ในระดับมาก โดยตอบคำถามถูกต้องระหว่าง 19-24 ข้อ (ร้อยละ 6.9) 3) เกษตรกรให้ความเห็นว่ามีปัญหาโดยรวมในระดับมาก โดยเป็นปัญหาในการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมาก และปัญหาในระดับปานกลางในด้านการซื้อหรือจัดหาชีวภัณฑ์ 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์โดยรวมในระดับน้อยและมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์โดยรวมในระดับมาก และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว โดยมีทีมนักส่งเสริมเจ้าหน้าที่หน่วยงานรัฐ เป็นผู้ถ่ายทอดความรู้และการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ โดยใช้ช่องทางการส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และใช้วิธีการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรด้วยการเยี่ยมเยียน การบรรยาย การฝึกอบรม และศึกษาดูงาน เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions and rice production conditions 2) knowledge about microbial pesticides 2) problems and suggestions regarding the application of microbial pesticides 4) the comparison between the receiving and needs for the extension of the utilization of microbial pesticides and 5) the extension guidelines in the application of microbial pesticides. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 360 farmers who were members of collaborative farming in Ban Mai Chaiyaphot district, Buriram province in 2023/2024. The sample size of 190 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, T-test, and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 57.77 years old, complete primary school education, had the average member in the household of 3.96 people, had the average labor in the household of 2.64 people, had the average experience in agricultural work of 35.53 years, had the average agricultural area of 18.31 Rai, and grew Dok Mali 105 rice. The plant disease found was the burnt disease, the pest found was rice thripes, the average cost of production and maintenance was 3,494.27 Baht/Rai, and the total income from rice production was 4,586.79 Baht/Rai. 2) Most of the farmers had knowledge regarding microbial pesticides at the highest level. They answered the questions correctly more than 24 questions (92.6 %). Second to that they had knowledge at the high level with the answer correctly between 19-24 questions (6.9%). 3) Farmers though that the problems, overall, were at the high level with the problem regarding the application of microbial pesticides at the high level and the problem about the purchasing or finding the microbial pesticides was at the moderate level. 4) Farmers received the extension in the utilization of microbial pesticides, overall, at the low level and needed the extension in the microbial pesticides utilization, overall, at the high level. 5) The extension guidelines regarding the application of microbial pesticide of rice collaborative farmers included having the team of agricultural extension officers from the governmental agencies transferring knowledge and the utilization of microbial pesticides through the extension channels of personal media, publication media, and electronic media and the use of extension method with farmers through visits, lectures, trainings, and field trips in order to use it as extension guidelines for the utilization of microbial pesticides of rice collaborative farmers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในอำเภอบ้านใหม่ไชยพจน์ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of microbial pesticide utilization of rice collaborative farmers in Ban Mai ChaiyaPhot District, Buriram Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |