ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการผลิตข้าวสังข์หยดของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพัทลุง
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปรมัตตจ์ ใสสอาด | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวมและรายได้สุทธิของการผลิตข้าวสังข์หยดอินทรีย์และข้าวสังข์แบบหยดทั่วไป และ (2) วิเคราะห์ฟังก์ชันการผลิตข้าวสังข์หยดของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพัทลุง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ต้นทุนรวมและรายได้สุทธิของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวสังข์หยดอินทรีย์และแบบทั่วไปไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการผลิตข้าวสังข์หยดของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพัทลุง ณ นัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน รายได้สุทธิ และต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to (1) compare the total cost and net income of the production of organic Sangyod rice and general Sangyod rice, and (2) analyze the Sangyod rice production function of farmers in Mueang district, Phatthalung province. The population was 319 Sangyod rice farmers in Mueang District, Phatthalung Province in crop year 2015/2016 using a simple random sampling of Taro Yamane method at 5- percent error. The sample size was 178 farmers with divided into two groups according to the proportion of the population, namely, 66 organic Sangyod rice farmers, and 112 general Sangyod rice farmers. The analysis employed descriptive and inferential statistics comprised mean, percentage, maximum-minimum, t-test, and multiple regression based on the backward elimination approach using the ordinary least squares method, respectively. The results showed that (1) the total cost and net income of Sangyod organic and general rice farmers were not significantly different at the significance level of 0.05. (2) Factors affecting the Sangyod rice production of farmers in Mueang District, Phatthalung Province at the significance level of 0.05 were the number of household labor, net income, and production costs of Sangyod rice. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--พัทลุง | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการผลิตข้าวสังข์หยดของเกษตรกรในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพัทลุง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting Sangyod rice production of farmers in Mueang district, Phattalung province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |