การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณ์ดี แสงประทีปทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญชนก สีฟ้า | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศจี จิระโร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) จัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 405 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านคุณลักษณะ ตามลำดับ และ (2) การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้มีความต้องการจำเป็นในเรื่องแนวคิดพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 การหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล การสร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับการวัดและประเมินผลแต่ละประเภท การประเมินตามสภาพจริง และแนวคิดพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผล ตามลำดับ ด้านทักษะมีความต้องการจำเป็นในเรื่องการหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล การสร้างเครื่องมือแต่ละประเภทสำหรับการวัดและประเมินผล การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของการวัดและประเมินผลและการเลือกใช้วิธีการและเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล ตามลำดับ และด้านคุณลักษณะมีความต้องการจำเป็นในเรื่องการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู การดำรงชีวิตอย่างเหมาะสม การประพฤติปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ความมีวินัย และความรับผิดชอบในวิชาชีพ และความรักและศรัทธาในวิชาชีพ ตามลำดับ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to assess the needs for development of competencies in measurement and evaluation of 21st Century Skills of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration; and (2) to prioritize the needs for development of competencies in measurement and evaluation of 21st Century Skills of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research sample consisted of 405 teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration during the 2019 academic year, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for development of competencies in measurement and evaluation of 21st Century Skills. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, and priority of needs index (PNI). Research findings showed that (1) the teachers had the needs for development of competencies in measurement and evaluation of 21st Century Skills in the cognitive domain, skills domain, and characteristics domain respectively; and (2) results of prioritization of the needs for development of competencies in measurement and evaluation of 21st Century Skills were as follows: in the cognitive domain, they had the needs for development on the foundation concepts concerning evaluation of the 21st Century skills, quality verification of measurement and evaluation instruments, the construction of measurement and evaluation instruments of each particular domain, authentic evaluation, and foundation concepts of measurement and evaluation, respectively; in the skills domain, they had the needs for development of quality verification of measurement and evaluation instruments, the construction of specific types of measurement and evaluation instruments, the determination of objectives for measurement and evaluation, and the selection of methods and instruments for measurement and evaluation, respectively; and in the characteristics domain, they had the needs for development of work performance on teacher’s duty, the appropriate way of living, the conducting of oneself as a good model, the possession of discipline and professional responsibility, and the love and faith in the teacher profession, respectively. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้--คริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
| dc.title | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวัดและประเมินทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | A needs assessment for development of competencies in measurement and Evaluation of 21st Century Skills of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |