การประเมินความสูญเสียทางเศรษฐกิจเนื่องจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกของจังหวัดนครปฐม
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2011
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิรินดา สิริสุวรรณ์ (2011). การประเมินความสูญเสียทางเศรษฐกิจเนื่องจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางบกของจังหวัดนครปฐม. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2011.15 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/4771
Alternative Title(s)
The evaluation of economic loss caused by road accidents in Nakhon Pathom Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางถนนช่วงเทศกาลปีใหม่และสงกรานต์ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2549 - 2553 ของจังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) ประเมินความสูญเสีย ทางเศรษฐกิจอันเนื่องมาจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางถนนช่วงเทศกาลปีใหม่และสงกรานต์ของจังหวัดนครปฐม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปของอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางถนนช่วงเทศกาลปีใหม่และสงกรานต์ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2549 - 2553 ของจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวนการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ ผู้บาดเจ็บ และผู้เสียชีวิต มีแนวโน้มลดลงช่วงอายุ 15-19 ปี เป็นช่วงอายุที่มีผู้ประสบอุบัติเหตุสูงสุด การไม่สวมหมวกนิรภัย เป็นพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงสุดของการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ รถมอเตอร์ไซด์ เป็นยานพาหนะที่ทำให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุสูงสุด ถนนใน อบต./หมู่บ้านเป็นประเภทถนนที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุสูงสุด และเวลา 16.01-20.00 น. เป็นช่วงเวลาที่เกิดอุบัติเหตุสูงสุด 2) การประเมินมูลค่าความสูญเสียทางเศรษฐกิจอันเนื่องมาจากอุบัติเหตุจราจรทางถนนช่วงเทศกาลปีใหม่และสงกรานต์ ปี พ.ศ.2553 ของจังหวัดนครปฐม พบว่า มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียเท่ากับ 70,768,527 บาท โดยกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมนุษย์มีมูลค่าความสูญเสีย สูงสุด เท่ากับ 46,753,127 บาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 66.06 รองลงมาคือ กลุ่มความสูญเสียทั่วไป มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียเท่ากับ 17,201,650 บาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.31 และกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้องกับทรัพย์สินเสียหาย มีมูลค่าความสูญเสียเท่ากับ 6,813,750 บาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 9.63 ตามลำดับ
The objectives of the research were to 1) study general situation of road accidents during New Year’s festival and Songkran festival in Nakhon Pathom province during the period between 2006 to 2010, and 2) evaluate economic loss caused by road accidents during New Year’s festival and Songkran festival. The analysis was based on secondary data of road accidents during the New Year and Songkran festivals in Nakhon Pathom province during the period between 2006 to 2010 from the Department of Disaster Prevention and Mitigation. The calculation also used information on expenses on medical treatment of the deceased and wounded during these 2 festival periods in 2010 in Nakhon Pathom province collected from 12 public and private hospitals. The analysis used the Human Capital Approach where losses were classified into 3 groups, namely 1) those related to human beings, 2) those related to assets and 3) general losses. The study found that 1) the major findings of the general situations of road accidents during the New Year festival and Songkran festivals in Nakhon Pathom between 2006 and 2010 were: the number of accidents, number of wounded people and deceases were declining during the period of analysis; the age group of most victims were between 15-19 years old; the highest risk group were those who ignored the importance of wearing helmets; most accidents were caused by motorcycles; road accidents mainly occurred in rural roads and roads within Sub-districts and the highest rate of road accidents mainly occurred between 16.01-20.00 hrs. 2) On estimation of economic losses caused by road accidents, total loses was estimated to be 70,768,527 Baht. The value of loss related to human beings was highest at 46,753,127 Baht or 66.06 percent. The second highest was general losses estimated to be 17,201,650 Baht or 24.31 percent, whereas losses related to assets was at 6,813,750 Baht or 9.63 percent.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช