การยอมรับการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 ในการผลิตสารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนครพนม
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กัลยาวรรณ วรษา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสา 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 3) การยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริม สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 58.57 ปี จบการศึกษาในระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.27 คน ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม เป็นหลัก ส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่ถือครองเป็นของตนเอง เฉลี่ย 16.35 ไร่ มีรายได้จากการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 22,951.43 บาทต่อปี และมีรายจ่ายจากการปลูกข้าว เฉลี่ย 11,273.71 บาทต่อปี มีประสบการณ์การใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 มากกว่า 5 ปี และได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 ในการผลิตสารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืช ในระดับน้อยที่สุด โดยด้านสื่อบุคคลได้รับความรู้จากเจ้าหน้าที่กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ส่วนด้านสื่อต่าง ๆ ได้รับความความรู้จากเอกสารแนะนำ 2) หมอดินอาสามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สารเร่ง ซุปเปอร์ พด. 7 ในการผลิตสารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยส่วนมากมีความรู้ในประเด็น คุณสมบัติในความเป็นกรดของสารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด. 7,สารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชได้จากการหมักผัก/ผลไม้และที่ได้จากการหมักสมุนไพร และมีความรู้น้อยในประเด็น ลักษณะของสารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชที่หมักสมบูรณ์ 3) การยอมรับเชิงความคิดเห็น พบว่า หมอดินอาสาเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดกับการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พค.7 ในการผลิตสารควบคุมแมลงศัดรูพืช ในประเด็นการผลิตเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยและเพื่อควบคุมหนอน และยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุดในเกือบทุกประเด็น โดยมีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อย คือ การใช้รำข้าว 100 กรัมเป็นส่วนผสมในการผลิต และการใช้สารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีการรดลงดิน 4) หมอดินอาสามีปัญหาเรื่องของราคาของวัสดุที่ใช้การผลิต การนำไปใช้มีขั้นตอนยุ่งยาก และสารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 ไม่เพียงพอ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมในประเด็นให้กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน มีการจัดอบรมทุกปีโดยเน้นการลงมือปฏิบัติ และแจกตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทำการหมักเสร็จสมบูรณ์พร้อมใช้แก่หมอดินอาสาช่วยลดขั้นตอนการผลิต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of soil volunteer 2) knowledge about the usage of Super LDD 7 3) the adoption of the use of Super LDD 7 4) problems and suggestions about the extension in the use of Super LDD 7. The population of this study was soil volunteers in Nakhon Phanom province in 2021. The sample size of 175 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Data were collected by using questionnaires and were determined by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that 1) most of the soil volunteers were male with the average age of 58.57 years old, completed primary school education, and the average member in the household was 4.27 people. They were mainly farmers. Most of them owned the average land of 16.35 Rai, had the income from rice production of 22,951.43 Baht/year and had the average expense from rice production of 11,273.71 Baht/year. They had more than 5 years of experience in Super LDD 7 and received the information in the usage of Super LDD 7 in pest control production in the lowest level. Regarding personal media, they received the knowledge from land development department officers. In regards to other media, they received the knowledge from guideline documents. 2) Soil volunteers had knowledge about the use of Super LDD 7 in producing pest control substances at the highest level Most of them had knowledge in the aspect of the characteristics in the acidity of Super LDD 7, pest control which came from fermenting vegetable/fruit and from herbs. They had knowledge at the low level in the attributes of completely fermented pest control. 3) The soil volunteers agreed the most in the use of Super LLD 7 in the production of pest control in regards to the production to control aphid and worms. They adopted into practice at the high to highest level in almost every aspect with the least practice in the use of 100 grams of rice bran as a mixture in the production and the use of pest control by pouring it into the soil. 4) The soil volunteers faced with the problems about the price of production materials, the complexity of the methods of adoption, and the insufficient Super LDD 7.The suggestion about the extension in the aspect that the land development department should organize annual training by focusing on the practice and distribute the product samples that completely fermented and ready to be used to the soil volunteers in order to reduce the production processes. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | สารเคมีทางการเกษตร | |
| dc.subject.other | สารฆ่าศัตรูพืชและสัตว์ | |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.7 ในการผลิตสารควบคุมแมลงศัตรูพืชของหมอดินอาสาประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนครพนม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Adoption of Super LDD 7 in production of pest control by soil volunteers’village in Nakhon Phanom Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |