การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยานี ภาคอัต | |
| dc.contributor.author | กุลนิตยา คงสุวรรณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาโครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ และ (2) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของโครงสร้างเงินทุนต่อความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยศึกษาจากประชากร คือ บริษัทจดทะเบียนทั้งหมดในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ที่มีข้อมูลครบถ้วนตามเงื่อนไขของการศึกษา จ านวน 26 บริษัท รวม 130 ข้อมูล ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการศึกษา 5 ปี ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม 2560 ถึงวันที่ 31 ธันวาคม 2564 ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย อัตราส่วนทางการเงิน และข้อมูลทางการเงินอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง สำหรับระยะเวลาเดียวกัน วิธีการที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ สมการถดถอยแบบฟิก เอฟเฟค สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด และค่าสถิติที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) โครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ประกอบด้วย หนี้สินรวมโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.71 เท่า และหนี้สินระยะยาวโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณ 0.17 เท่า ในขณะที่หนี้สินรวมสูงสุดและต่ าสุดเท่ากับ 2.54 เท่า และ 0.11 เท่า ตามลำดับ และหนี้สินระยะยาวสูงสุดประมาณ 0.88 เท่า ต่ าสุดประมาณ 0.01 เท่า ความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณร้อยละ 10.80 ในขณะที่ค่าสูงสุดและต่ าสุด เท่ากับร้อยละ 28.67 และ 1.25 ตามลำดับ (2) โครงสร้างเงินทุนซึ่งวัดโดยอัตราส่วนหนี้สินระยะยาวต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นส่งผลกระทบทางลบต่อความสามารถในการท าก าไรของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ ในขณะที่สภาพคล่อง ยอดขาย และขนาดของธุรกิจ ส่งผลกระทบทางลบ อย่างมีนัยส าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This purposes of this study were (1) to study the capital structure of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment (MAI); and (2) to analyze the impact of capital structure on profitability of listed companies in the MAI. This study was a quantitative research. The population of this study was all listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment with complete information according to the conditions of the study, totally 26 companies and summed at 130 data set. The period of study was 5 years, from January 1st, 2017 to December 31st, 2021. The data of this study was secondary data, comprising of financial ratio and other relevant financial information in the same period. The research methodology used fixed effects regression. The statistics for data analysis employed mean, standard deviation, maximum, minimum and t-statistic.The results revealed that (1) the capital structure of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment showed an average of total debt at approximately 0.71 times, and an average of long-term debt was at approximately 0.17 times. While the maximum and the minimum of total debt was about 2.54 times and 0.11 times, respectively. For long-term debt, the maximum and the minimum values was about 0.88 times and 0.01 times, respectively. Profitability of listed companies showed an average of 10.80 percent with maximum and minimum values at approximately 28.67 percent and 1.25 percent, respectively; and (2) Capital structure that measured by long-term debt to equity ratio had negative impact on profitability of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment. On the contrary, liquidity, sales, and firm size showed negative impact at statistically significant at 0.05 level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ | |
| dc.subject.other | เงินทุน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการธุรกิจและการบริการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ เอ็ม เอ ไอ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of capital structure of listed companies in the Market for Alternative Investment | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |