ผลิตภาพจากการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทที่ได้รับการรับรองจากบริษัท โกลบอล เซอร์ติฟิเคชั่น เซอร์วิส จำกัด
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2007
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
บุญชัย พิเชฐวีรชัย (2007). ผลิตภาพจากการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทที่ได้รับการรับรองจากบริษัท โกลบอล เซอร์ติฟิเคชั่น เซอร์วิส จำกัด. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2007.233 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12515
Alternative Title(s)
Productivity of organization on management application international standard system ISO 9001:2000 : a case study of companies certificated by Global Certification Service Limited
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนื้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับผลิตภาพขององค์กรจากการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับระดับความคิดเห็นด้านผลิตภาพหลังจากนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับลักษณะระบบงานหลังจากนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล
ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารในองค์การที่ได้รับการรับรองระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 เฉพาะสถานประกอบการที่ได้รับการรับรองจากบรัษัท โกลบอล เซอร์ติฟิเคชั่นเซอร์วิส จำกัด ซึ่งมีจำนวน 97 องค์การ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีการดรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาของแบบสอบถาม และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะหข้อมูลได้แก่ รัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพัทธ์เพียรสันผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลิตภาพขององค์การที่นำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก (2) ลักษณะของระบบงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ ไต้แก่ ระบบการจัดการเอกสาร ระบบบริหาร ระบบการจัดการทรัพยากร ระบบการจัดการการผลิตและการบริการ และระบบการตรวจวัด วิเคราะห์และปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่องมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับผลิตภาพที่มีต่อการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับลักษณะของระบบงานต่อเนื่องมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับผลิตภาพที่มีต่อการนำระบบมาตรฐานสากล ISO 9001:2000 มาจัดการองค์การ
The objective of this research were: (1) to study the productivity levels of standard system ISO 9001:2000 on organization management applications; (2) to study the relationship between personal factor and opinion levels of productivity after the application of standard system ISO 9001:2000 ; and (3) to study the relationship between personal factor and the nature of work system after application of standard system ISO 9001:2000 on organization management. The studied sample were the managers in certified standard system ISO 9001:2000 certificated by Global Certification Sendees. The questionnaire was examined content validity by the experts and the reliability level was of .91. Statistics used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviations, t-test and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficients. Research revealed that: (1) productivity of the organization resulting from standard system ISO 9001:2000 application was at the very high level; (2) the characteristics of work system related with standard system ISO 9001:2000 in the organization including Document Management System, Resource Management System, Production and Management System, and continuing Measurement Analysis and Improvement System had positive relationship to productivity level resulting from standard system ISO 9001:2000 application; and (3) there was relationship between personal factor and continuing work system and characteristic with productivity level resulting from standard system ISO 9001:2000 application and implementation system of standard system ISO 9001:2000 application.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช