การมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการและสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภูมิรพี ขัดเกลา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ(1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการดำเนินงานศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน (3) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการและสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนและ (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนของกรรมการและสมาชิก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กรรมการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.37ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่ร่วมกับศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน เฉลี่ย 8.42 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เคยได้รับการอบรม รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 238,000บาทต่อปี สำหรับสมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.65ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่ร่วมกับศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเฉลี่ย 7.28 ปี กรรมการมากกว่าครึ่งไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม เคยได้รับการอบรม รายได้ภาคเกษตรจากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 240,000บาทต่อปี (2) กรรมการและสมาชิก ส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน การดำเนินงานศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน และบทบาทหน้าที่ของกรรมการ(3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน กรรมการมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมประจำ ได้แก่ การหาแนวทางในการดำเนินงาน การพิจารณาแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ การตั้งกฎกติกาในการดำเนินงาน การกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ การวางแผนและจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงาน ส่วนสมาชิกมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมบางครั้ง ได้แก่ การหาแนวทางในการดำเนินงาน การพิจารณาแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ และการวางแผนและจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงาน (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มในประเด็นต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับน้อยข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการดำเนินงานชองศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนของกรรมการและสมาชิก โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับความจำเป็นมากในทุกประเด็น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study and compare (1) fundamental socio-economic status of committees and members of community rice centers, (2) knowledge and understanding of committees and members in the operations of community rice centers, (3) participation level of committees and member of community rice centers, and (4) problems and suggestion for guidelines of extension and development of community rice centers by committees and members. Population in this study comprised of committees and members from ten community rice centers in Mueang District of KamphaengPhet Province. Samples were selected from each group, 60 committees and 106 members who developed seeds production plots. Research instrument was an interviewed questionnaire. Data were analyzed by computerized program. Statistics were used to analyze data including frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, and standard deviation. Research results were found that (1) most of the committees were male with the average age of 52.37 years and finished primary education. The average duration to be the member of community rice centers was 8.42 years. Most of them did not hold social position. They had been trained in the past. The average income from rice-farming was 238,000 baht/ annually. For the members, over a half of them were female with an average age of 50.65 years, and completed primary education. The average duration to be the member of community rice centers was 7.28 years. Over a half of members did not hold any social position. They had also been trained. The average income from rice-farming was 240,000 baht/year annually. (2) Most of committees and members acquired knowledge regarding objectives of the community rice centers, the operations of community rice centers, and role performance of the committees. (3) For committees, they participated in the operations of community rice centers regularly including exploring guidelines for operations, consideration over dividend allocation, setting regulations for operations, identification of roles and responsibility, planning and implementation of work plan. For members, they sometimes participated in the operations including exploring guidelines for operations, consideration over dividend allocation, and planning and implementation of work plan. (4) Various problems of two groups were found at “a little” level. The suggestions relating to extension and development of operations of the community rice centers by committees and members; in overall opinion was at “quite necessary” level in every issue.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.126
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน--ไทย--กำแพงเพชร--การบริหาร.
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของกรรมการและสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
dc.title.alternative: Participation in the communittees and members in the operations of community rice centers in Mueang District of Kamphaeng Phet Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.126
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต