การพัฒนาการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพตามหลักการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอลานสกา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วัลลภา สามประดิษฐ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุด ความคิดเห็น การปฏิบัติ และปัญหาและความต้องการของเกษตรกร ในพัฒนาการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุดคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 186 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ การใช้เพื่อหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 55.58 ปี เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ปลูกมังคุดเฉลี่ย 4.6 ไร่ ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรในการพัฒนาการผลิตและการตลาดมังคุดคุณภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เกษตรกรปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการปฏิบัติทางเกษตรกรที่ดีเพื่อพัฒนาการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเข้าร่วมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อพัฒนาการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เกษตรกรมีปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาการผลิตและตลาดมังคุดคุณภาพโดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำและราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) basic personal and socio-economic conditions of farmers, (2) situations of quality mangosteen production and marketing by farmers, (3) opinions of farmers toward the development of quality mangostateen production and marketing, (4) the practice of farmers according to the good agricultural practice principle for the development of quality mangosteen production, (5) the opinions of farmers regarding the farmer grouping for the development of quality mangosteen production, and (6) problems and needs of farmers in the development of quality mangosteen production and marketing. The population of this research were 1997 mangosteen farmers who registered with Lansaka District Agricultural Office, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The samples of 186 farmers were determined by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error level of 0.07 and selected by simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using an interview questionnaire. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The research results showed that (1) the average age of the farmers was 55.58 years, completed primary education, and were not members of any farmer groups or organizations. (2) They had an average numbers of mangosteen plantation area and quality mangosteen production experience of 4.6 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) and 3.24 years respectively. They did not sort the quality of produce and did not collect the produce at the group’s premises. They sold their produce wholesale to middlemen. The average income from selling mangosteen produce was 107,880 baht, while an average production cost was 16,588 baht. Most of them had never received the information on the good agricultural practice. (3) The opinions of farmers toward the development of quality mangosteen production and marketing, in general, were at the highest level; eight of ten aspects were at the highest level. (4) The good agricultural practice principles were followed at a high level for development of quality mangosteen production while two aspects--data recording issues regarding the use of chemicals and hazardous substances and pest survey and control information -- were followed at a low level. (5) The farmers’ opinions on joining group for the development of quality mangosteen production, these were indicated at the highest level; the top three ratings included the farmer grouping that helped produce quality mangosteen, the marketing demands for the produce, and the farmers’ bargaining power. (6) The problems and needs in the development of quality mangosteen production and marketing were indicated at a moderate level while the low and uncertainty of produce price was rated at the highest level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มังคุด--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช--การผลิต. | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการผลิตมังคุดคุณภาพตามหลักการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอลานสกา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of quality mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice for farmers in Lan Saka District of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |