โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก
| dc.contributor.advisor | วัลภา สบายยิ่ง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทัศนีย์ ทิพย์สูงเนิน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดามาศ โกศลชื่นวิจิตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลแบบเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก 2) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของพฤติกรรมการดูแลแบบเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและ 3) การวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลทางตรงอิทธิพลทางอ้อมและอิทธิพลรวมของปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลแบบเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมี 5 องค์ประกอบคือ (1) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) ปัจจัยด้านผู้สอน (3) ปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียน (4) ปัจจัยด้านหลักสูตรและ (5) ปัจจัยด้านการเป็นแบบอย่าง 2) พฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมี 4 องค์ประกอบคือ (1) การดูแลโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลในการดูแลแบบองค์รวม (2) การมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีเพื่อสร้างความไว้วางใจ (3) การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ในการดูแลและ (4) การไวต่อการประเมินและตอบสนองความต้องการและ 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของตัวแปรในโมเดลพบว่า (1) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ตามเกณฑ์ดังนี้: = 83.34, df = 66, p-value = 0.07, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.96, CFI = 0.99, SRMR = 0.01, RMSEA = 0.02 และ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลคือปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียนมีค่าเท่ากับ 82 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนปัจจัยด้านหลักสูตรและปัจจัยด้านผู้สอนมีค่าเท่ากับ 69,63 และ 49 ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 ปัจจัยด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างมีค่าเท่ากับ 13 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุดคือปัจจัยด้านผู้เรียนมีค่าเท่ากับ 82 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study components of causal factors of caring behavior of nursing students in Boromarajonani College of Nursing under Praboromarajchanok Institute for Health Workforce Development; (2) to study components of caring behavior of nursing students; and (3) to analyze direct influence, indirect influence and total influence of causal factors on caring behavior of nursing students. This research was a mixed-method research. The research process comprised two stages in accordance with the research objectives as follows: The first stage was the study of components which consisted of two steps. The first step was the development of instrument to measure the variables. This step was a qualitative research. The research informants were 47 persons classified into experts on teaching, nursing instructors, professional nurses, second year nursing students, third year nursing students, fourth year nursing students, patients, and patient’s relatives, all of which were obtained by snowball sampling. The employed research instrument was a semi-structured question guidelines for asking on causal factors and characteristics of caring behavior of nursing students. Research data were analyzed with content analysis. The second step was the analysis of components of variables. This step was a quantitative research. The research population comprised fourth year nursing students of nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute for Health Workforce Development. The research sample consisted of 530 fourth year nursing students obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on causal factors and caring behavior. Data were statistically analyzed with exploratory factor analysis. The second stage was the analysis of influences of variables in the model. The research population comprised fourth year nursing students of nursing colleges under Praboromarajchanok Institute for Health Workforce Development. The research sample consisted of 519 fourth year nursing students obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on causal factors and caring behavior. Data were statistically analyzed with confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation model analysis. Research results could be concluded as follows: (1) the causal factors of caring behavior of nursing students were composed of five components, namely, (1.1) the instructional management factor, (1.2) the instructor factor, (1.3) the learner factor, (1.4) the curriculum factor, and (1.5) the modeling factor; (2) the caring behavior of nursing students was composed of four components, namely, (2.1) the care with the use of the nursing process in holistic care, (2.2) the use of good relationship to create trust, (2.3) the application of knowledge in providing care, and (2.4) the sensitivity for needs assessment and responses; and (3) regarding results of the analysis of influences of variables in the model, it was found that (3.1) the causal model of caring behavior of nursing students fitted with empirical data as shown by the following statistics: χ 2 = 83.34, df = 66, p-value = 0.07, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.96, CFI = 0.99, SRMR = 0.01, RMSEA= 0.02; and (3.2) the causal factor having direct influence on caring behavior of nursing students was the learner factor, with the value of .82 which was significant at the .01 level; the causal factors having indirect influences on caring behavior of nursing students were the instructional management factor, the curriculum factor, and the instructor factor, with the values of .69, .63, and .49 respectively, all of which were significant at the .01 level; the modeling factor also had indirect influence on caring behavior of nursing students, with the value of .13 which was significant at the .05 level; and the causal factor that had the highest total influence on caring behavior of nursing students was the learner factor, with the value of .82 which was significant at the .01 level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ป่วย--การดูแล | |
| dc.subject.other | นักศึกษาพยาบาล | |
| dc.subject.other | นักศึกษาพยาบาล--การฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ | |
| dc.title | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลอย่างเอื้ออาทรของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก | |
| dc.title.alternative | A causal model of caring behavior of nursing students in Boromarajonani College of Nursing of Praboromarajchanok Institute for Health Workforce Development | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |