ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลกระทบต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด จังหวัดระนอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรชัย สิงหฤกษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ผานิตย์ แสวงหาสินทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยเสี่ยงกับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด 2) ศึกษาระดับความสำคัญของสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด และ 3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกมีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และรายจ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ภาระผ่อนชำระหนี้สินรวมทุกสถาบันต่อเดือน ภาระผ่อนชำระหนี้สินกับสหกรณ์ต่อเดือน ภาระผ่อนชำระหนี้สินรวมต่อเดือน ภาระหนี้สินกับสถาบันการเงินอื่นที่มิใช่สหกรณ์ และ การนำเงินไปใช้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ในการกู้ยืมเงิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ของสหกรณ์มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก ได้แก่ ความสะดวกสบายในการชำระหนี้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และเจ้าหน้าที่รับชำระหนี้ปฏิบัติงานล่าช้า เจ้าหน้าที่ไม่อธิบายเงื่อนไขในสัญญาเงินยืมให้ชัดเจน และ เจ้าหน้าที่ขาดความสนใจในการติดตามทวงถามเมื่อถึงกำหนดชำระ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 และปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก ได้แก่ สมาชิกนำเงินที่จะชำระหนี้สหกรณ์ไปจ่ายชำระหนี้อื่นก่อน สมาชิกนำเงินกู้จากสหกรณ์ไปใช้ผิดวัตถุประสงค์ สมาชิกมีรายจ่ายมากกว่ารายได้ สมาชิกมีปัญหาครอบครัว และสมาชิกลาออกจากงาน/ตกงาน/ว่างงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 2) สมาชิกให้ความสำคัญด้านนโยบายรัฐบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรื่องรายจ่ายค่าสาธารณูปโภคขึ้นราคาสูง (เช่น น้ำ ค่าไฟฟ้า น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง) อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดด้านสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโควิด 2019 อยู่ในระดับมาก ราคาวัตถุดิบสูงขึ้น, มีรายจ่ายเพิ่มมากขึ้นมีภาระหนี้สินเพิ่มขึ้น และการติดต่อสื่อสาร ประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสาร อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการบริหารจัดการสหกรณ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรื่องเงื่อนไขระยะเวลาการชำระคืนสั้นเกินไป, ไม่มีบุคลากรในการแนะนำข้อมูลการชำระหนี้, ความสะดวกสบายในการชำระหนี้ อยู่ในระดับมาก และ ด้านพฤติกรรมการชำระหนี้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ การปัญหาด้านสุขภาพ หรือทุพพลภาพจนเป็นสาเหตุให้ไม่สามารถประกอบอาชีพได้ อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก โดยปัญหาที่พบ คือ คณะกรรมการของสหกรณ์ยังขาดความรู้ ความสามารถในด้านสินเชื่อการให้บริการยังไม่พร้อม และไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่คอยให้บริการอย่างเพียงพอ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะนั้นควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายสินเชื่อให้บริการอย่างพอเพียงและควรมีการอบรมให้ความรู้แก่คณะกรรมการเงินกู้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) study relationship between risk factors and the outstanding debts of Amanah Suksamran Credit Union Cooperative Limited members 2) study the important level of the cause of outstanding debts of Amanah Suksamran Credit Union Cooperative Limited members and 3) study problems and suggestions regarding the solving of outstanding debt problem of Amanah Suksamran Credit Union Cooperative Limited members. The population of this study was 108 members of Amanah Suksamran Credit Union Cooperative Limited who had the outstanding debts. The data were collected from all population by using a questionnaire and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Chi-square. The research findings showed that 1) economic and social factors of members were related to the outstanding debts of the members such as average income factor per month was related to the outstanding debt of members at the significant level of 0.05 average monthly expense, total monthly repayment of every institution, monthly debt repayment with the cooperative, total monthly repayment, liabilities with other institutions there were not cooperative, and money spending according to the loan objective were related to the outstanding debt of members at the significant level of 0.01. Factors regarding cooperative management of the cooperative that were related to the outstanding debt of members were such as the convenience in the repayment was related to the outstanding debt of the members at the significant level of 0.05. Officers who were responsible for receiving the repayment worked slowly, the officers did not explain the conditions in the loan contract clearly, and the officers lacked of interest in following up when the installment repayment date came up were related to the outstanding debt of members at the significant level 0.01. Factors regarding the behavior in the repayment of cooperative members was related to the outstanding debt of members such as members spent the money that were supposed to repay the debt for other purposes, members spent the loan from the cooperative for the wrong purpose, members had more expense than income, members had family problems, and members quitted from work/lost the job/unemployed related to the outstanding debt of members at statistical significant level of 0.05. 2) Members emphasized on the government policy at the high level with high expenses in utility expenses (such as water, electricity, fuel) at the highest level. Regarding the Covid 2019 virus pandemic situation, it was at the high level with higher raw material price, more expenses, and more liabilities. The communication and promotion was at the high level. In regards to the cooperative management, it was at the high level with repayment conditions period being too short. There was no personnel to give out information about repayment. The convenience in repayment was at the high level and the repayment behavior was at the moderate level. The health problems or disability as a cause for not being able to work were at the high level. 3) In regards to problems and suggestions regarding the solving of the outstanding debts of the members, it found out that the committees of the cooperative lacked of knowledge, lacked of the ability in credit, not ready to provide service, and had not sufficient officers to give out service. For the suggestion, there should be an appointed credit officer to provide sufficient service and should give out knowledge to the loan committees. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด--สมาชิก | |
| dc.subject.other | การผิดนัดชำระหนี้ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์และส่งผลกระทบต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนอามานะห์สุขสำราญ จำกัด จังหวัดระนอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors related to and affecting the outstanding debts of members of Amanah Suksamran Credit Union Cooperative Limited, Ranong | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |