การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมิตรมวลชนเชียงใหม่ อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: ประทุมพร น้อยทู
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน (2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่มีอาชีพ รายได้ และชนเผ่าต่างกัน และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนมิตรมวลชนเชียงใหม่ อาเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ปีการศึกษา 2558 รวมทั้งสิ้น 183 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสาหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การหาความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สาหรับด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน และด้านการตัดสินใจ (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียน จาแนกตามอาชีพ รายได้ และชนเผ่า ในภาพรวม พบว่า ผู้ปกครองมีอาชีพ รายได้ และชนเผ่าต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายด้าน พบว่า ผู้ปกครองที่ประกอบอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนในด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน ด้านการตัดสินใจ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผลการศึกษาในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านการอาสาสมัครแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้ปกครองที่มีรายได้แตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนในด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน ด้านการตัดสินใจ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผลการศึกษาในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านอาสาสมัครแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผู้ปกครองที่มีชนเผ่าแตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนในด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ผลการศึกษาในด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ด้านการอาสาสมัคร และด้านการตัดสินใจอื่นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีดังนี้ การพัฒนาบุตรหลานให้สามารถช่วยเหลือตนเองได้ การใช้ช่องทางการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของบุตรหลานระหว่างผู้ปกครองและครูประจาชั้น การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมบาเพ็ญประโยชน์ที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้นโดยให้การสนับสนุนด้านแรงงาน งบประมาณ อาหารและเครื่องดื่ม หรือวัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ที่จาเป็น การเอาใจใส่และตรวจสอบการบ้านของบุตรหลานทุกวัน สอนและให้กาลังใจหรือขอความช่วยเหลือจากบุคคลอื่นที่สามารถสอนได้ การเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็น และร่วมวางแผนพัฒนาบุตรหลานและการสนับสนุนให้บุตรหลานมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมต่างๆ เพื่อทาประโยชน์แก่ชุมชน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the participation of parents in learners’ development; (2) to compare the levels of parental participation as classified by their occupation, income, and tribe; and (3) to study guidelines for the parents’ participation in learners’ development. The sample consisted of 183 parents of students in Mit Muanchon Chiang Mai School, Chiang Dao district, Chiang Mai province during the 2015 academic year, obtained by proportionate random sampling. The research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of 0.96. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and one-way analysis of variance; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) both overall and individual aspects of parents’ participation in learners’ development were rated at the high level, with the aspect receiving the top rating mean being that of the parenting, followed by those of the communicating, the learning at home, and the decision making, respectively; (2) regarding comparison results of parents’ participation in learners’ development as classified by their occupation, income, and tribe, it was found that parents with different occupations, incomes, and tribes did not significantly differed in their participation levels in learners’ development; when participations in specific aspects of learners’ development were considered, it was found that parents with different occupations did not significantly differ in their participation in learners’ development aspects of learning at home, decision making, and involvement with the community; while they differed significantly in their participation in learners’ development in the aspects of parenting, communicating, and volunteering at the .05 level; parents with different incomes did not significantly differ in their participation in learners’ development aspects of learning at home, decision making, and involvement with the community; while they differed significantly in their participation in learners’ development in the aspects of parenting, communicating, and volunteering at the .05 level; furthermore, parents of different tribes did not significantly differ in their participation in learners’ development aspects of learning at home, and involvement with the community; while they differed significantly in their participation in learners’ development aspects of parenting, volunteering, and decision making at the .05 level; and (3) the guidelines for parents’ participation in learners’ development were as follows: the parents should develop their children to enable them to help themselves; the school should make use of the communicating channels between the parents and teachers to share and exchange information on the children’s behaviors; the parents should participate in community development activities organized by the school by providing supports on labor force, budget, food and beverages, and necessary materials and equipment; the parents should pay more attentions to children’s homework and supervise their homework every day; the parents should teach, provide moral support to their children, or ask other people to provide helps to their children; the parents should share their opinions or comments on their children’s development with the teachers; and the parents should encourage their children to involve in the community development activities.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กิจกรรมของนักเรียน--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject.other: เด็ก--การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมิตรมวลชนเชียงใหม่ อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: Participation of parents in learners' development of Mit Muanchon Chiang Mai school, Chiang Dao District, Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต