ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อการพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสารสาสน์วิเทศนิมิตใหม่ กรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นันท์ธีรา หนูขาว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเจ้าพระยา จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะ แนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อการใช้ ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้!นการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเจ้าพระยา จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ปีการศึกษา 2556 ซึ่งได้มาจากการลุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใฃ้ใน การวิจัยได้แก่ (1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ (2) แบบวัดทักษะ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และ (3) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อ พัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) หลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเจ้าพระยามีทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was conducted with Prathom Suksa VI students at Sarasas Withead Nimitmai School in Bangkok Metropolis with the following purposes: (1) to compare the levels of critical thinking of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package to develop critical thinking; (2) to compare the level of critical thinking of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package to develop critical thinking with the critical thinking level of the control group students who used the traditional guidance activities program; and (3) to compare the post-experiment critical thinking level of the experimental group students with their counterpart thinking level at the end of the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of 70 Prathom Suksa VI students in two intact classrooms of Sarasas Witead Nimitmai School in the 2013 academic year. The selection method was carried out in steps as follows: in the first step, all students in all Prathom Suksa VI classrooms were tested with a critical thinking assessment scale; in the second step, the mean critical thinking scores for each of the classrooms were computed and then compared; and in the third step, the two classrooms with the lowest critical thinking mean scores were selected to be the research sample. After that, one classroom containing 35 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group to use the guidance activities package to develop critical thinking; the other classroom, also containing 35 students, the control group to use the traditional guidance activities program. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a critical thinking assessment scale, with aspect discriminating indices ranging from .20 to .51, and the total scale reliability coefficient of .81; (2) a guidance activities package to develop critical thinking; and (3) a traditional guidance activities program for the control group. Statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the critical thinking level of the experimental group students increased significantly at the .01 level after using the guidance activities package to develop critical thinking; (2) the critical thinking level of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the counterpart level of the control group students at the .01 level; and (3) no significant difference was found between the post-experiment critical thinking level of the experimental group students and their counterpart thinking level at the end of the follow-up period. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อการพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสารสาสน์วิเทศนิมิตใหม่ กรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of using a guidance activities package to develop critical thinking of Prathom Suksa VI studennts as Sarasas Witead Nimitmai School in Bangkok Mettropolis | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |