การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลพระอาจารย์แบน ธนากโร จังหวัดสกลนคร
0
0
Issued Date
2008
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิณาวรรณ ศรีเรไร (2008). การพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลพระอาจารย์แบน ธนากโร จังหวัดสกลนคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13002
Alternative Title(s)
Development of a caring system for diabetic patients at Phra Ajarn Ban Thanagaro Hospital , Sakon Nakhon Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลพระอาจารย์แบน ธนากโร อำเภอภูพาน จังหวัดสกลนคร การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ระยะศึกษาสถานการณ์ก่อนการพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน โดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลุกและการสนทนากลุ่ม 2) ระยะการพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน และ 3) ระยะประเมินผลโดยนำระบบไปใช้ในการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่มีภาวะนํ้าตาลในเลือดสูงที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ จำนวน 10 คน วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยในแต่ละระยะมีดังนี้ 1) ระยะศึกษาสถานการณ์ พบปัญหาทั้งในผู้ป่วยและผู้ใช้บริการดังนี้ (1) ผู้ป่วยมีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตัวในด้านการรับประทานอาหาร ด้านการออกกำลังกาย และ ด้านการใช้ยา และ (2) ผู้ให้บริการให้บริการตามปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า ขาดการประสานงานในทีมสุขภาพเพื่อให้บริการต่อเนื่อง 2) ระบบการให้บริการที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้แก่ การประเมินการปฏิบัติตัวของผู้ป่วยแต่ละคน การกำหนดแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานระหว่างทีมสุขภาพและการจัดบุคลากรเพื่อให้ผู้ป่วยสามารถปฏิบัติตัวในเรื่องการรับประทานอาหาร การใช้ยา การออกกำลังกาย ได้อย่างถูกต้อง และ 3) ระยะประเมินผลพบว่าผู้ป่วยเบาหวานร้อยละ 70 มีระดับนํ้าตาลในเลือดลดลง ผู้ป่วยทั้งหมด (ร้อยละ 100) ไม่มีการกลับมารักษาซํ้าภายใน 28 วัน หลังการจำหน่าย ผู้ใช้บริการและผู้ให้บริการมีความพึงพอใจในระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยในระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าการพัฒนาระบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานที่พัฒนาขึ้นใน
โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ช่วยให้เกิดระบบการดูแลที่เหมาะสมกับผู้ป่วยแต่ละคน และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วย ผู้รับบริการเกิดแนวทางการปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน และเกิดเครือข่ายความร่วมมือในการดูแลผู้ป่วยอย่างต่อเนื่อง
The purpose of this research was to develop a caring system for diabetes patients at Phra Ajarn Ban Thanagaro Hospital in Sakon Nakhon Province. The research process was divided into 3 phases. Phase I: a situation analysis which analyzes the current situation before developing the caring system for diabetic patients. This phase comprised literature review, observation, in-depth interview, and focus group. Phase II: a system development which developed the caring system for diabetic patients. And Phase III: a system evaluation which evaluates the application of the caring system. Ten diabetic patients who suffered from uncontrolled hyperglycemia were the subjects of this study. Quantitative data were analyzed by descriptive statistics; whereas, qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. Findings were summarized as follows. Phase I: the results were grouped into two aspects: 1) patients and caring persons. Patients faced three problems and difficulties food consumption, exercise behaviors and drug use. 2) Instead of providing continuous care, caring persons provided ad hoc nursing care and did not coordinate within their health care team. Phase II: the new caring system was developed for helping patients to care for themselves correctly in terms of diet, medicine, and exercise. This system included (1) an evaluation on self-care of each patient and (2) a practice guideline for health care team and a guideline for assigning care persons. Phase III: evaluation, the blood sugar of the majority (70%) of the patients decreased. There were no unplanned re-admissions with the same or related causes within 28 day after discharged. Moreover, both patients and health care persons were satisfied with the new system. Therefore, the new diabetic care system in community hospital helps to care for an individual patient systemically and appropriately. The system helps patients to care for themselves effectively, offers a clear guideline for care persons, and facilitates co-ordination for continuous care.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources