การวิเคราะห์ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางควนแบกก้าวหน้า จำกัด จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เกษราภรณ์ มลิวัลย์ (2015). การวิเคราะห์ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางควนแบกก้าวหน้า จำกัด จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2372
Alternative Title(s)
Analysis of operational outcome and Financial Situation of Kuan Bag-Kao-Nha Rubber Fund Coopertive Limited in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยาง และ 2) วิเคราะห์ ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางควนแบกก้าวหน้า จำกัด จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากงบแสดงฐานะการเงิน งบกำไรขาดทุน หมายเหตุประกอบ งบการเงิน และเอกสารทางการเงินอื่นๆ ของสหกรณ์ในช่วงปี บัญชี 2553 – 2557การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีแนวตั้ง วิธีแนวโน้ม และอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน แบบ CAMELS โดยเปรียบเทียบกับค่าเฉลี่ยของสหกรณ์ประเภทและขนาด เดียวกันของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปสหกรณ์กองทุนสวนยางควนแบกก้าวหน้า จำกัด ณ วันที่ 31 มีนาคม 2558 เป็นสหกรณ์ประเภทการเกษตรขนาดใหญ่ มีสมาชิก 126 คน ดำเนินธุรกิจ 3 ด้าน คือ ธุรกิจแปรรูปผลิตผลทางการเกษตรและการผลิตสินค้า ธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย และธุรกิจรับฝากเงิน มีสินทรัพย์ 4.41ล้านบาท หนี้สิน1.00 ล้านบาทและทุนของสหกรณ์ 3.41 ล้านบาท และกำไรสุทธิ 0. 33 ล้านบาท 2) ผลวิเคราะห์ฐานะการเงินและผลการดำเนินงานในช่วงปี 2553 – 2557 วิธีแนวตั้ง สหกรณ์ลงทุนในสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียนร้อยละ 88.66 – 98.49 ของสินทรัพย์ โดยเป็นเงินสดและเงินฝากธนาคารร้อยละ 87.47-98.13 ส่วนหนี้สินและทุนของสหกรณ์ สหกรณ์มีทุนของสหกรณ์ร้อยละ 88.14- 95.69 ของหนี้สินและทุนรวม ยกเว้น ปี 2554 เป็นร้อยละ 38.69 ของหนี้สินและทุนรวม ส่วนอัตรากำไรของสหกรณ์ร้อยละ 0.41 – 2.51 ของยอดขาย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นต้นทุนขาย ร้อยละ 95.01-97.35 ของยอดขาย วิธีแนวโน้ม สินทรัพย์ของสหกรณ์เพิ่มขึ้น และลดลงไม่แน่นอนเมื่อเทียบกับปี ฐาน โดยปี 2554 ร้อยละการเพิ่มสูงสุด ปี 2555 เพิ่มลดลง ปี 2556 เพิ่มขึ้น และ ปี 2557 เพิ่มขึ้นลดลง ส่วนหนี้สินและทุนของสหกรณ์ก็เช่นเดียวกัน ส่วนรายได้ ค่าใช้จ่าย และกำไรสุทธิของสหกรณ์มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับปี ฐานตั้งแต่ ปี 2554 -2556 ยกเว้น ปี 2557 เพิ่มขึ้นลดลง วิธีอัตราส่วนทางการเงินแบบ CAMELS ของสหกรณ์เฉลี่ย 5 ปี เปรียบเทียบกับค่าเฉลี่ยของสหกรณ์ มิติที่ 1 ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อทุนต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย อัตราทุนสำรองต่อสินทรัพย์ อัตราการเติบโตของทุน อัตราการเติบโตของหนี้ และผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของทุนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 2 คุณภาพของสินทรัพย์ อัตราการหมุนของสินทรัพย์ อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์และอัตราการเติบโตของสินทรัพย์ สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 3 ขีดความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการของสหกรณ์สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย โดยเฉพาะ ปี 2554 สูงมาก แต่ปี อื่นๆ ต่ำกวาค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 4 การทำกำไรของสหกรณ์ กำไรและเงินออมต่อสมาชิกสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย การเติบโตของทุนสำรอง การเติบโตของทุนสะสมอื่น การเติบโตของกำไรสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย หนี้สินต่อสมาชิก อัตราค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงานต่อกำไรก่อนหักค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงาน ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนอัตรากำไรสุทธิเท่ากับค่าเฉลี่ย โดยบางปี สูงกว่าและบางปี ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 5 สภาพคล่องของสหกรณ์ อัตราทุนหมุนเวียนสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยมาก ส่วนอัตราการหมุนของสินค้าใกล้เคียงกับค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนอายุเฉลี่ยของสินค้าต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย มิติที่ 6 ผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจ ได้รับผลกระทบจากราคายางพารามีความผันผวน มีการแข่งขันกับธุรกิจเอกชนค่อนข้างสูง และการแทรกแซงจากรัฐบาล ที่ไม่สามารถควบคุมได้
The objectives of this research were to study about the 1) generality of Rubber plantation cooperative and 2) to analyze the financial position and overall operation of Rubber plantation Kuan bag-Kao-nha Fund Ltd. in Nakhon Si Thammarat. The method of study was the collecting of secondary data from statement of financial position, profit and loss statement, notes to financial statement and financial expense of co-operative in 2010- 2014. Data was analyzed using vertical method, trends method and financial ratio (CAMELS) analysis by comparing with the average value as the same type and size of the Cooperative Auditing Department. The findings indicated as follows: 1) the generality of Rubber plantation on March 31, 2015 was the large-sized agricultural cooperative that has 126 members and contains three types of business. There are assets of 4.41 millions baht, liability of 1 million baht, capital of 3.41 million baht and net profit of 0.33 million baht. 2) the results of analysis in the financial position and overall operation of Rubber Plantation from 2010- 2014 were showed as followed. For vertical method, cooperatives invested in current asset at about 88.66- 98.49% of the assets, in form of cash and bank deposit at around 87.47-98.13%. The cooperatives had capital around 88.14-95.69% of debt and total costs, except in 2011, which was at 38.69%. For the profit margin of the cooperatives, it was about 0.41-2.51% of turnover, but it was mostly cost of the sales at about 95.01-97.35% of turnover. For trends method, the assets of cooperatives increased and inaccurately decreased when compared with the base period. The highest increase of the assets happened in 2011, decreased in 2012, increased in 2013, and decreased again in 2014. Similarly, the case also happened for debt and total costs of the cooperatives. The incomes, costs and net profits tended to increase when compared with base period, except in 2014. For CAMELS ratio analysis of the cooperatives in averagely 5 years, it could be reported as followed comparing with the average value from the cooperatives. For the first dimension, Capital strength, it was found that the debt to equity ratio was lower than the average value. Moreover, the debt to total asset ratio, the capital growth, the debt growth, and the return on equity were higher than the average value. For the second dimension, Asset Quality, the asset turnover, the return of asset, and the asset growth were higher than the average value. The third dimension, Management Ability, showed that the abilities of cooperatives were rated higher than the average value, especially in 2011, but for other years, it was rated lower. In the fourth dimension, Earning, the results showed that profits and deposits per member as well as the growth of capital reserves, accumulated funds, and profits were higher than the average value. Oppositely, the debt per member, and the operating expense to profits were lower than the average value. For the net profits, it was equal to the average value, but in some years, it was higher or lower than average. For the fifth dimension, Liquidity, it showed that the working capital was greatly higher than the average value, while the inventory turnover was closely equal to the average value. Lastly, the sixth dimension, Sensitivity, showed that the fluctuation of rubber prices had affected the cooperatives. Furthermore, there were fairly high competitions with other private businesses and uncontrollable intervention of the government.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources