การปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหนองไผ่ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | รวิพร เพ็ชรล้อมทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และพื้นที่การเกษตรของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมี (3) เจตคติของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมี (4) วิธีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการสารเคมี (5) ปัจจัยที่มีผลกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการสารเคมี และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงบำรงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรที่ให้ข้อมูล มากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 48.82 ปี ระดับการศึกษาส่วนมากจบชั้นประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนที่เป็นแรงงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 3 คน ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำนา โดยรายได้จากการทานาเฉลี่ย 194,705.68 บาท/ปี รองลงมาคือ รายได้จากการทำไร่เฉลี่ย 142,432 บาท/ปี รายได้รวมภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 275,144.80 บาท/ปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 60,986.97 บาท/ปี พื้นที่ทาการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 38.82 ไร่ ลักษณะพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ลุ่ม ลักษณะดินร่วนและเป็นดินกรด (2) ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ส่วนมากอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) เจตคติของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมี เกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุดเกือบทุกประเด็น (4) ปัจจัยบางประการ ได้แก่ อายุ จานวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน รายได้ภาคการเกษตร รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร พื้นที่ทาการเกษตร มีความสัมพันธ์กับวิธีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกรบำงประเด็น อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ และ (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการเลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ได้แก่ ความเพียงพอของจานวนวัสดุที่ขอรับบริการ วิธีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และความรู้ในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic conditions and farming area of farmers, (2) farmers’ knowledge regarding soil improvement by reducing chemical uses, (3) farmers’ attitudes regarding soil improvement by reducing chemical uses, (4) soil improvement method by reducing chemical uses, (5) factors affecting soil improvement by reducing chemical uses, and (6) problems and suggestions for extension of farmers regarding soil improvement by reducing chemical uses. Population in this study was a number of 628 farmers who came for soil improvement service at the Land Development Station, Phetchbun Province. Those farmers in the area of Nong Phai District of Phetchabun Province came in the year 2013 to receive sunhemp seeds, liquid organic fertilizer or dolomite, substance to improve acid soil. 125 samples were determind by using Taro Yamane formular in determinting the sample size Research instrument was interview form. Data was analyzed by computer program using statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation and regression analysis. Findings from research results showed that (1) more than a half of farmers were male with the average age of 48.82 years. Most of them completed primary education. The average number of household farm labor was 3 persons. The main occupation was rice-farmer. The average annual rice farming income was 194,705.68 baht, and average annual income from field crop was 142,432 baht. The average annual non- farm income was 60,986.97 baht. The average total farming area was 38.82 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). Most of the farming area was low land, loose soil, and acid soil. (2) Farmers’ knowledge regarding soil improvement, most of them had knowledge at “much” level. (3) Farmers’ attitudes regarding soil improvement by reducing chemical uses, most of them perceived at the “most” level in almost every issues. (4) Some factors such as age, number of household farm labor, farm income, non-farm income, sector and agricultural area had statistically significant relationship with some issues of soil improvement by reducing chemical uses. Hence, (5) Farmers indicated the problems for broiler production including sufficiency amount of received material, soil improvement method, and knowledge for soil improvement, mostly were rated at “a little” and “moderate” levels. The overall suggestions for the extension of soil improvement were at the “most” level. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.330 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การปรับปรุงดิน | |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงบำรุงดินโดยลดการใช้สารเคมีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหนองไผ่ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Soil improvement by reducing chemical users of farmers in Nong Phai District of Phetchabun Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.330 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |